TOPPER OPEN MEETING 130719

Results are provisional as of 10:03 on July 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 47790 NOTTS COUNTY SC BEN PALING 15 M (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd TOPPER 48216 NOTTS COUNTY SC CHARLIE HOPKINSON 13 M 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd TOPPER 47101 HOLLOWELL SC IRIS SINGLETON 15 F 4.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0) 22.0 11.0
4th TOPPER 46391 DRAYCOTE WATER SC TED BALL 15 M 1.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 26.0 13.0
5th TOPPER 48050 SWARKESTONE SC KATE ROBERTSON 15 F 2.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th TOPPER 48252 LEIGH AND LOWTON SC THOMAS LINK 13 M 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
7th TOPPER 46770 NOTTS COUNTY SC WILLIAM THOMAS 15 M (7.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
8th TOPPER 48586 SOUTH STAFFS SC FINLAY MORGAN 14 M (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 18.0
9th TOPPER 47023 NOTTS COUNTY SC HEATHER QUINN 15 F 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 30.0 19.0
10th TOPPER 47765 TAMWORTH SC OLI KEENAN 14 M 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 4.0 39.0 26.0
11th TOPPER 48535 NOTTS COUNTY SC SAM GRAYTON 12 M 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 47.0 29.0
12th TOPPER 48437 CHASE SC TAYLOR BERRY 15 M (16.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 46.0 30.0
13th TOPPER 45991 BANBURY SC KEIRAN BRAY 15 M (15.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 53.0 38.0
14th TOPPER 47388 BANBURY SC AIMEE BRAY 13 F 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 15.0 55.0 40.0
15th TOPPER 48244 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TOBY CLINGAN 15 M 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 65.0 45.0
16th TOPPER 47764 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TARA EWBANK 13 F 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 62.0 45.0
17th TOPPER 48318 SWARKESTONE SC MERRYN ATTRIDGE 11 M (20.0) 16.0 15.0 17.0 68.0 48.0
18th TOPPER 42613 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDWARD PALING 13 M 18.0 13.0 (22.0) 18.0 71.0 49.0
19th TOPPER 20862 DRAYCOTE WATER SC JOSEPH ROWE 13 M 14.0 (23.0) 19.0 23.0 79.0 56.0
20th TOPPER 48327 GLOSSOP SC ARLO TURNER 13 M 19.0 (21.0) 18.0 19.0 77.0 56.0
21st TOPPER 48349 DRAYCOTE WATER SC SAM BYRD 13 M 22.0 14.0 (26.0) 21.0 83.0 57.0
22nd TOPPER 27192 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDDIE QUINN 13 M (21.0) 19.0 20.0 20.0 80.0 59.0
23rd TOPPER 47219 HOLLOWELL SC THOMAS REGAN 13 M 23.0 24.0 21.0 (28.0 DNF) 96.0 68.0
24th TOPPER 43526 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DANIEL MADGLEY 13 M 24.0 22.0 23.0 (25.0) 94.0 69.0
25th TOPPER 4.2 47181 DRAYCOTE WATER SC CLEM MIDDLE 11 F 25.0 (27.0) 25.0 22.0 99.0 72.0
26th TOPPER 4.2 46000 DRAYCOTE WATER SC ROBERT BYNE 12 M (27.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 100.0 73.0
27th TOPPER 4.2 48653 DRAYCOTE WATER SC IMOGEN GREEN 11 F 26.0 26.0 (28.0 DNC) 26.0 106.0 78.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 TOPPER 46391 DRAYCOTE WATER SC TED BALL 15 M 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 48050 SWARKESTONE SC KATE ROBERTSON 15 F 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 47790 NOTTS COUNTY SC BEN PALING 15 M 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 47101 HOLLOWELL SC IRIS SINGLETON 15 F 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 48252 LEIGH AND LOWTON SC THOMAS LINK 13 M 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 48216 NOTTS COUNTY SC CHARLIE HOPKINSON 13 M 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 46770 NOTTS COUNTY SC WILLIAM THOMAS 15 M 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 48586 SOUTH STAFFS SC FINLAY MORGAN 14 M 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 47023 NOTTS COUNTY SC HEATHER QUINN 15 F 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 48535 NOTTS COUNTY SC SAM GRAYTON 12 M 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 47765 TAMWORTH SC OLI KEENAN 14 M 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 47764 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TARA EWBANK 13 F 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 47388 BANBURY SC AIMEE BRAY 13 F 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 20862 DRAYCOTE WATER SC JOSEPH ROWE 13 M 14 14.0
15 TOPPER 45991 BANBURY SC KEIRAN BRAY 15 M 15 15.0
16 TOPPER 48437 CHASE SC TAYLOR BERRY 15 M 16 16.0
17 TOPPER 48244 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TOBY CLINGAN 15 M 17 17.0
18 TOPPER 42613 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDWARD PALING 13 M 18 18.0
19 TOPPER 48327 GLOSSOP SC ARLO TURNER 13 M 19 19.0
20 TOPPER 48318 SWARKESTONE SC MERRYN ATTRIDGE 11 M 20 20.0
21 TOPPER 27192 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDDIE QUINN 13 M 21 21.0
22 TOPPER 48349 DRAYCOTE WATER SC SAM BYRD 13 M 22 22.0
23 TOPPER 47219 HOLLOWELL SC THOMAS REGAN 13 M 23 23.0
24 TOPPER 43526 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DANIEL MADGLEY 13 M 24 24.0
25 TOPPER 4.2 47181 DRAYCOTE WATER SC CLEM MIDDLE 11 F 25 25.0
26 TOPPER 4.2 48653 DRAYCOTE WATER SC IMOGEN GREEN 11 F 26 26.0
27 TOPPER 4.2 46000 DRAYCOTE WATER SC ROBERT BYNE 12 M 27 27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 TOPPER 47101 HOLLOWELL SC IRIS SINGLETON 15 F 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 47790 NOTTS COUNTY SC BEN PALING 15 M 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 48050 SWARKESTONE SC KATE ROBERTSON 15 F 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 46770 NOTTS COUNTY SC WILLIAM THOMAS 15 M 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 47023 NOTTS COUNTY SC HEATHER QUINN 15 F 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 48586 SOUTH STAFFS SC FINLAY MORGAN 14 M 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 48216 NOTTS COUNTY SC CHARLIE HOPKINSON 13 M 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 48252 LEIGH AND LOWTON SC THOMAS LINK 13 M 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 46391 DRAYCOTE WATER SC TED BALL 15 M 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 45991 BANBURY SC KEIRAN BRAY 15 M 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 47765 TAMWORTH SC OLI KEENAN 14 M 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 48437 CHASE SC TAYLOR BERRY 15 M 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 42613 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDWARD PALING 13 M 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 48349 DRAYCOTE WATER SC SAM BYRD 13 M 14 14.0
15 TOPPER 47388 BANBURY SC AIMEE BRAY 13 F 15 15.0
16 TOPPER 48318 SWARKESTONE SC MERRYN ATTRIDGE 11 M 16 16.0
17 TOPPER 47764 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TARA EWBANK 13 F 17 17.0
18 TOPPER 48535 NOTTS COUNTY SC SAM GRAYTON 12 M 18 18.0
19 TOPPER 27192 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDDIE QUINN 13 M 19 19.0
20 TOPPER 48244 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TOBY CLINGAN 15 M 20 20.0
21 TOPPER 48327 GLOSSOP SC ARLO TURNER 13 M 21 21.0
22 TOPPER 43526 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DANIEL MADGLEY 13 M 22 22.0
23 TOPPER 20862 DRAYCOTE WATER SC JOSEPH ROWE 13 M 23 23.0
24 TOPPER 47219 HOLLOWELL SC THOMAS REGAN 13 M 24 24.0
25 TOPPER 4.2 46000 DRAYCOTE WATER SC ROBERT BYNE 12 M 25 25.0
26 TOPPER 4.2 48653 DRAYCOTE WATER SC IMOGEN GREEN 11 F 26 26.0
27 TOPPER 4.2 47181 DRAYCOTE WATER SC CLEM MIDDLE 11 F 27 27.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 TOPPER 47790 NOTTS COUNTY SC BEN PALING 15 M 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 48252 LEIGH AND LOWTON SC THOMAS LINK 13 M 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 46391 DRAYCOTE WATER SC TED BALL 15 M 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 48216 NOTTS COUNTY SC CHARLIE HOPKINSON 13 M 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 48586 SOUTH STAFFS SC FINLAY MORGAN 14 M 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 47101 HOLLOWELL SC IRIS SINGLETON 15 F 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 46770 NOTTS COUNTY SC WILLIAM THOMAS 15 M 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 48050 SWARKESTONE SC KATE ROBERTSON 15 F 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 48535 NOTTS COUNTY SC SAM GRAYTON 12 M 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 48437 CHASE SC TAYLOR BERRY 15 M 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 47023 NOTTS COUNTY SC HEATHER QUINN 15 F 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 47388 BANBURY SC AIMEE BRAY 13 F 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 47765 TAMWORTH SC OLI KEENAN 14 M 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 45991 BANBURY SC KEIRAN BRAY 15 M 14 14.0
15 TOPPER 48318 SWARKESTONE SC MERRYN ATTRIDGE 11 M 15 15.0
16 TOPPER 48244 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TOBY CLINGAN 15 M 16 16.0
17 TOPPER 47764 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TARA EWBANK 13 F 17 17.0
18 TOPPER 48327 GLOSSOP SC ARLO TURNER 13 M 18 18.0
19 TOPPER 20862 DRAYCOTE WATER SC JOSEPH ROWE 13 M 19 19.0
20 TOPPER 27192 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDDIE QUINN 13 M 20 20.0
21 TOPPER 47219 HOLLOWELL SC THOMAS REGAN 13 M 22 21.0
22 TOPPER 42613 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDWARD PALING 13 M 23 22.0
23 TOPPER 43526 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DANIEL MADGLEY 13 M 24 23.0
24 TOPPER 4.2 46000 DRAYCOTE WATER SC ROBERT BYNE 12 M 25 24.0
25 TOPPER 4.2 47181 DRAYCOTE WATER SC CLEM MIDDLE 11 F 26 25.0
26 TOPPER 48349 DRAYCOTE WATER SC SAM BYRD 13 M 27 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 TOPPER 48216 NOTTS COUNTY SC CHARLIE HOPKINSON 13 M 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 47790 NOTTS COUNTY SC BEN PALING 15 M 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 46770 NOTTS COUNTY SC WILLIAM THOMAS 15 M 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 47765 TAMWORTH SC OLI KEENAN 14 M 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 47023 NOTTS COUNTY SC HEATHER QUINN 15 F 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 48252 LEIGH AND LOWTON SC THOMAS LINK 13 M 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 48586 SOUTH STAFFS SC FINLAY MORGAN 14 M 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 48437 CHASE SC TAYLOR BERRY 15 M 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 48050 SWARKESTONE SC KATE ROBERTSON 15 F 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 48535 NOTTS COUNTY SC SAM GRAYTON 12 M 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 47101 HOLLOWELL SC IRIS SINGLETON 15 F 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 48244 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TOBY CLINGAN 15 M 12 12.0
13 TOPPER 46391 DRAYCOTE WATER SC TED BALL 15 M 13 13.0
14 TOPPER 45991 BANBURY SC KEIRAN BRAY 15 M 14 14.0
15 TOPPER 47388 BANBURY SC AIMEE BRAY 13 F 15 15.0
16 TOPPER 47764 STAUNTON HAROLD SC TARA EWBANK 13 F 16 16.0
17 TOPPER 48318 SWARKESTONE SC MERRYN ATTRIDGE 11 M 17 17.0
18 TOPPER 42613 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDWARD PALING 13 M 18 18.0
19 TOPPER 48327 GLOSSOP SC ARLO TURNER 13 M 19 19.0
20 TOPPER 27192 NOTTS COUNTY SC EDDIE QUINN 13 M 20 20.0
21 TOPPER 48349 DRAYCOTE WATER SC SAM BYRD 13 M 21 21.0
22 TOPPER 4.2 47181 DRAYCOTE WATER SC CLEM MIDDLE 11 F 22 22.0
23 TOPPER 20862 DRAYCOTE WATER SC JOSEPH ROWE 13 M 23 23.0
24 TOPPER 4.2 46000 DRAYCOTE WATER SC ROBERT BYNE 12 M 24 24.0
25 TOPPER 43526 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DANIEL MADGLEY 13 M 25 25.0
26 TOPPER 4.2 48653 DRAYCOTE WATER SC IMOGEN GREEN 11 F 26 26.0
27 TOPPER 47219 HOLLOWELL SC THOMAS REGAN 13 M DNF 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com