event burgee venue burgee

2019 Summer Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Saturday 20th July

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan (5.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 356.0 15.0
2nd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.5 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) (7.0) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 197.5 20.5
3rd VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 2.5 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) 325.5 21.5
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 329.0 23.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 407.0 23.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (15.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 388.0 37.0
7th M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 453.0 69.0
8th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 490.0 106.0
9th JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 41543 1363 Meghan McKenna   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 490.0 106.0
10th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Jake (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 491.0 107.0
11th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 496.0 112.0
12th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding   2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 500.0 116.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 503.0 119.0
14th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 512.0 128.0
15th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 519.0 135.0
16th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 533.0 149.0
17th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 555.0 171.0
18th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 578.0 194.0
19th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 581.0 197.0
20th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell   3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 583.0 199.0
21st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 584.0 200.0
22nd M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 585.0 201.0
23rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 586.0 202.0
24th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 587.0 203.0
25th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 588.0 204.0
26th JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 593.0 209.0
27th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 594.0 210.0
28th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 594.0 210.0
29th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 596.0 212.0
30th M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 597.0 213.0
31st M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 598.0 214.0
32nd M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley David Taggart (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 598.0 214.0
33rd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 600.0 216.0
34th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 600.0 216.0
35th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1250 Amber Playle Charlotte (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 602.0 218.0
36th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1363 Thomas Regan   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 609.0 225.0
37th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Gemma McDonnell   1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 625.0 241.0
38th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 9 BLACK SAIL FINN 1077 Finn Scull   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 626.0 242.0
39th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell   (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 626.0 242.0
40th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 627.0 243.0
41st JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Ivor McDonnell   4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 628.0 244.0
42nd   B (+15%) Laser Laser 4.7 174451 1207 Katie Regan   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 629.0 245.0
43rd JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 9 BLACK SAIL GEORGIA 1077 Georgia Dunkley   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 629.0 245.0
44th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1145 Ivor McDonnell   (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 629.0 245.0
45th M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 632.0 248.0
46th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 635.0 251.0
47th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1145 Katie Regan   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 641.0 257.0

R1 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Gemma McDonnell     42.32 3 0.35.14 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     40.24 3 0.36.46 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     60.33 3 0.36.53 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Ivor McDonnell     48.01 3 0.39.47 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   47.28 3 0.45.23 5.0

R2 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     46.31 4 0.42.20 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     51.08 4 0.42.22 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     48.35 4 0.42.26 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     53.29 3 0.43.26 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1145 Ivor McDonnell     52.31 4 0.45.52 5.0

R3 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Jake   42.21 3 0.38.26 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     43.01 3 0.39.08 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   44.27 3 0.40.20 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     43.45 3 0.40.37 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   42.46 3 0.41.12 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     42.48 3 0.41.40 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.45 3 0.41.47 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     51.25 3 0.42.09 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     46.26 3 0.42.15 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     46.27 3 0.42.30 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   41.22 3 0.43.55 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley David Taggart   53.11 3 0.47.50 12.0

R4 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Jake   55.31 4 0.50.23 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     60.22 4 0.52.49 2.5
2 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   58.12 4 0.52.49 2.5
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   55.27 4 0.53.25 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     58.42 4 0.53.42 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     58.58 4 0.54.45 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     57.23 4 0.55.52 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon     59.10 4 0.57.37 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   54.38 4 0.58.00 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley David Taggart   66.50 4 1.00.06 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     55.42 3 1.04.59 11.0
12 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 41543 1363 Meghan McKenna     58.40 2 1.26.05 12.0
13 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     DNF     15.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     DNF     15.0

R5 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     38.00 3 0.34.35 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   36.59 3 0.35.21 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     41.36 3 0.36.24 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     40.32 3 0.37.05 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     42.39 3 0.38.42 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   37.48 3 0.40.08 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   44.17 3 0.42.20 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd   49.17 3 0.44.43 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     DNF     10.0

R6 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   54.26 4 0.52.02 1.0
2 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 9 BLACK SAIL FINN 1077 Finn Scull     56.53 4 0.52.49 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     57.58 4 0.53.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     58.26 4 0.53.10 4.0
5 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 9 BLACK SAIL GEORGIA 1077 Georgia Dunkley     57.48 4 0.53.40 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     62.37 4 0.54.47 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     62.27 4 0.56.40 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   59.29 4 0.56.52 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd   DNF     10.0

R7 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.56 3 0.42.49 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.13 3 0.42.55 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1145 Gemma McDonnell     52.16 3 0.45.39 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     52.19 3 0.45.46 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   47.53 3 0.45.47 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   50.31 3 0.45.50 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     52.51 3 0.46.14 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     51.28 3 0.46.50 8.0
9 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     35.47 2 0.46.53 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     56.55 3 0.47.09 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     54.13 3 0.47.21 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     55.39 3 0.48.41 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   51.06 3 0.48.51 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     57.37 3 0.50.24 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   48.20 3 0.51.19 15.0
16 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 41543 1363 Meghan McKenna     58.52 2 1.04.47 16.0
17 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1145 Katie Regan     51.25 2 1.07.21 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1363 Thomas Regan     DNF     19.0

R8 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     47.12 3 0.41.18 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.43 3 0.42.27 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   47.01 3 0.42.40 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   45.49 3 0.43.48 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1145 Gemma McDonnell     50.19 3 0.43.57 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     50.59 3 0.44.36 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     51.04 3 0.44.41 7.0
8 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     51.23 3 0.44.53 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     49.24 3 0.44.57 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     55.16 3 0.45.47 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   48.39 3 0.46.31 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     53.18 3 0.46.38 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     54.53 3 0.48.01 13.0
14 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1363 Thomas Regan     46.46 2 0.51.28 14.0
15 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 41543 1363 Meghan McKenna     49.15 2 0.54.12 15.0

R9 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1145 Gemma McDonnell     41.16 3 0.36.02 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   45.28 3 0.36.40 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     38.02 3 0.37.02 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   42.30 3 0.38.34 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     44.32 3 0.38.58 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     43.49 3 0.40.41 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     46.32 3 0.40.43 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     45.09 3 0.41.18 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     45.54 3 0.41.46 9.0
10 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     DNF     11.0

R10 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1145 Gemma McDonnell     47.34 3 0.41.33 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   52.28 3 0.42.19 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   47.21 3 0.42.58 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     44.24 3 0.43.14 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     50.13 3 0.43.56 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     48.22 3 0.44.01 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     48.00 3 0.44.34 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     49.14 3 0.45.03 8.0
9 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     DNF 3   10.0

R11 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     47.07 3 0.43.06 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     44.56 3 0.43.45 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.19 3 0.44.54 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   45.33 3 0.48.21 4.0
5   B (+15%) Laser Laser 4.7 174451 1207 Katie Regan     78.33 3 1.05.05 5.0

R12 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     53.02 2 0.51.38 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     57.33 2 0.52.39 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     62.38 2 0.54.48 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   58.07 2 1.01.42 4.0

R13 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   42.54 3 0.41.01 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     53.07 3 0.46.28 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Debbie, Julia, Sarah, Kerry   43.58 3 0.46.40 3.0
4 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 41543 1363 Meghan McKenna     45.40 2 0.50.15 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     58.15 3 0.50.58 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Jake   56.31 3 0.51.17 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   42.26 2 0.51.20 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   57.59 3 0.52.37 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     44.51 2 0.55.09 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     58.19 3 0.55.45 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     43.09 2 0.56.38 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     43.23 2 0.56.56 12.0
13 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1250 Amber Playle Charlotte   48.21 2 0.58.01 13.0

R14 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     41.08 4 0.38.12 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   40.20 4 0.38.34 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Jake   45.28 4 0.41.15 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     49.35 4 0.43.23 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   40.33 3 0.43.36 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     50.34 4 0.44.14 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     51.12 4 0.44.48 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   51.00 4 0.46.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     40.42 3 0.47.29 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     44.14 3 0.48.21 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 41543 1363 Meghan McKenna     49.46 3 0.48.41 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     40.28 3 0.51.35 12.0
13 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1250 Amber Playle Charlotte   41.06 2 1.05.46 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com