event burgee venue burgee

2019 Sprint Racing 15th sept

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
3rd M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
4th M Single Hander Laser 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 34.0 23.0
5th VM Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew Smith 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
6th VM Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Neil Sutherland 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0
7th M Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   1.0 6.0 10.0 DSQ 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
8th JG Single Hander OPTIMIST 3176 1642 Megan McKenna   8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
9th M Single Hander Solo 4050 1143 Jack Payne   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0
10th F Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   7.0 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     24.17 2 0.23.39 1.0
2 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     25.55 2 0.23.43 2.0
3 M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   26.06 2 0.25.09 3.0
4 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     25.59 2 0.25.18 4.0
5 VM Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew Smith   33.12 2 0.29.26 5.0
6 VM Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Neil Sutherland   33.25 2 0.29.34 6.0
7 F Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     36.27 2 0.29.53 7.0
8 JG Single Hander OPTIMIST 3176 1642 Megan McKenna     28.25 1 0.34.37 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     12.53 1 0.11.47 1.0
2 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     12.15 1 0.11.56 2.0
3 M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   12.24 1 0.11.57 3.0
4 VM Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew Smith   13.42 1 0.12.09 4.0
5 VM Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Neil Sutherland   13.48 1 0.12.13 5.0
6 M Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     12.50 1 0.12.30 6.0
7 JG Single Hander OPTIMIST 3176 1642 Megan McKenna     21.02 1 0.12.49 7.0
8 F Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     DNF     9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     16.39 2 0.15.14 1.0
2 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     16.17 2 0.15.51 2.0
3 M Single Hander Laser 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     18.01 2 0.16.24 3.0
4 VM Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Neil Sutherland   20.47 2 0.18.24 4.0
5 VM Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew Smith   20.53 2 0.18.31 5.0
6 M Single Hander Solo 4050 1143 Jack Payne     25.42 2 0.22.29 6.0
7 JG Single Hander OPTIMIST 3176 1642 Megan McKenna     18.28 1 0.22.30 7.0
8 M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   DSQ     10.0
8 M Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     DSQ     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   19.44 2 0.19.01 1.0
2 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     20.52 2 0.19.05 2.0
3 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     19.59 2 0.19.27 3.0
4 M Single Hander Laser 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     22.23 2 0.20.22 4.0
5 VM Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew Smith   23.54 2 0.21.11 5.0
6 VM Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Neil Sutherland   25.56 2 0.22.57 6.0
7 M Single Hander Solo 4050 1143 Jack Payne     26.37 2 0.23.17 7.0
8 M Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     DNF     10.0
8 JG Single Hander OPTIMIST 3176 1642 Megan McKenna     DNF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     20.23 2 0.18.39 1.0
2 M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   19.41 2 0.18.58 2.0
3 M Single Hander Laser 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     21.19 2 0.19.24 3.0
4 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     19.56 2 0.19.25 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     20.22 5 0.18.38 1.0
2 M Single Hander Laser 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     20.40 5 0.18.48 2.0
3 M Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   19.36 5 0.18.53 3.0
4 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     19.30 5 0.18.59 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com