event burgee venue burgee

2019 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Spring Sunday

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 15, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 815.0 12.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 697.0 17.0
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 825.0 20.0
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 958.0 26.0
5th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNF) (7.0) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 683.0 31.0
6th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell   3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1,029.0 39.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 (12.0) (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) (10.0) 6.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 (11.0) (13.0) (16.0) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 438.0 46.0
8th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 877.0 48.0
9th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 7.0 6.5 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 925.5 51.5
10th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 (13.0) (66.0 DNC) 889.0 61.0
11th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 (66.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 1,077.0 87.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) (16.0) 15.0 13.0 DNF 15.0 (66.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 984.0 87.0
13th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 RET (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 (18.0) (15.0) (17.0) (20.0) (19.0) 11.0 8.0 13.0 841.0 92.0
14th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0) 16.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 11.0 1,050.0 109.0
15th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 6.5 9.0 13.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 RET (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1,101.5 111.5
16th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 1,103.0 113.0
17th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (20.0) (19.0) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 1,011.0 114.0
18th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 10.5 10.0 66.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 1,189.5 199.5
19th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 13.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,197.0 207.0
20th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie, (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,228.0 238.0
21st VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 18.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (66.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,229.0 239.0
22nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (66.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 66.0 DNC 15.0 66.0 DNC 1,241.0 251.0
23rd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1642 Ellen Morley   1.0 2.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,260.0 270.0
24th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0 12.0 (66.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,297.0 307.0
25th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 (66.0 DNC) 14.0 10.5 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,321.5 331.5
26th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 DNC 7.0 1,357.0 367.0
27th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 22.0 RET 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 66.0 DNC 1,358.0 368.0
28th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1145 Henry Avery   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 8.0 66.0 DNC 20.0 RET 12.0 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,372.0 382.0
29th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 RET (66.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,378.0 388.0
30th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Damian, Abbie (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,401.0 411.0
31st VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,405.0 415.0
32nd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,407.0 417.0
33rd M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,409.0 419.0
34th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 8.0 1,410.0 420.0
35th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,414.0 424.0
36th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 16.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,423.0 433.0
37th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 14.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,425.0 435.0
38th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1099 Rob Watkinson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 RET 66.0 DNC 1,428.0 438.0
39th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 22.0 RET 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 1,432.0 442.0
40th F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 214006 1145 Georgia Dunkley   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 DNF 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,436.0 446.0
41st VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 22.0 RET 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,444.0 454.0
42nd F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,456.0 466.0
43rd JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 27 1207 Finn Scull   2.0 5.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,459.0 469.0
44th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,468.0 478.0
45th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1065 Richard Sturt   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,468.0 478.0
46th JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Jude Singleton   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 66.0 DNC 1,471.0 481.0
47th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 172789 1145 Bill Warden   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,473.0 483.0
48th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1145 Mike Harding   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 RET 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,474.0 484.0
49th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 182290 1099 Alistair Crawford   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 14.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,476.0 486.0
50th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 18.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 1,479.0 489.0
51st VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 926 Dave Holyoak   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,480.0 490.0
52nd M G (PY) Asymmetric HOBIE 405 53 1089 John Leech Lucy (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,481.0 491.0
53rd VM B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,482.0 492.0
54th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,491.0 501.0
55th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1099 Simon Cray   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,519.0 529.0
56th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1145 Ivor McDonnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,524.0 534.0
57th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,529.0 539.0
58th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 200489 1145 Andy Baker   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,530.0 540.0
58th VM G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,530.0 540.0
60th F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Dunkley Gerry Burnham (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,531.0 541.0
61st VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 848 Paul Mallard   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,533.0 543.0
62nd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,534.0 544.0
63rd VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 9771 1102 Ian MacKay Annie MacKay (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 18.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,536.0 546.0
64th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 19.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1,537.0 547.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1642 Ellen Morley     50.05 3 0.30.30 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 27 1207 Finn Scull     44.28 3 0.36.50 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     44.28 2 0.40.37 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   47.54 3 0.45.48 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     54.57 3 0.33.28 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1642 Ellen Morley     58.20 3 0.35.32 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   42.06 3 0.40.15 3.0
4 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 27 1207 Finn Scull     DNF     5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1642 Ellen Morley     35.48 2 0.21.48 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     47.33 2 0.28.58 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   DNF     4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.00 4 0.39.22 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     49.00 3 0.39.47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     44.41 4 0.41.29 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     48.50 4 0.43.18 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   41.28 3 0.48.56 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     44.54 3 1.04.39 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   RET     12.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   RET     12.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   RET     12.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 200489 1145 Andy Baker     RET     12.0
7 VM G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     RET     12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1642 Ellen Morley     61.34 3 0.37.30 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     62.29 3 0.38.03 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.35 3 0.40.45 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     46.59 3 0.41.39 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   46.37 3 0.44.34 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     50.10 3 0.46.35 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   RET     9.0
7 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     RET     9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1642 Ellen Morley     52.21 5 0.44.38 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     53.21 7 0.47.18 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.46 7 0.47.55 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     56.36 5 0.48.15 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   55.15 7 0.52.49 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1099 Simon Cray     51.47 4 0.47.07 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     51.13 4 0.47.33 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   54.54 4 0.49.49 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   47.40 4 0.50.36 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     58.15 4 0.50.52 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     58.25 4 0.51.06 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     57.08 4 0.51.59 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     58.52 4 0.52.11 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   55.14 4 0.52.48 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   58.43 4 0.53.17 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   51.27 4 0.54.37 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   57.32 4 0.55.00 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     47.57 3 0.55.56 13.0
14 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     48.15 3 0.56.11 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 214006 1145 Georgia Dunkley     50.35 3 0.58.54 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     50.33 3 0.58.58 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric HOBIE 405 53 1089 John Leech Lucy   50.26 3 1.01.45 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     50.15 3 1.02.13 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     49.35 3 1.03.12 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     49.35 3 1.05.59 20.0
21 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     50.12 3 1.12.17 21.0
22 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     DNF     23.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     54.41 4 0.47.46 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     55.25 4 0.48.24 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     53.36 4 0.49.46 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   46.55 4 0.49.48 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   55.00 4 0.49.55 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1065 Richard Sturt     53.17 4 0.50.02 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     57.46 4 0.50.32 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     58.37 4 0.51.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     57.40 4 0.52.28 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   55.12 4 0.52.46 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     58.11 4 0.52.57 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric HOBIE 405 53 1089 John Leech Lucy   58.18 4 0.53.32 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     60.25 4 0.53.34 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   56.33 4 0.54.04 14.0
15 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   60.03 4 0.54.30 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     60.35 4 0.55.26 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   52.34 4 0.55.48 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   52.41 4 0.55.56 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     56.42 4 0.56.35 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   53.34 4 0.56.52 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     49.11 3 0.57.22 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     58.00 4 1.02.38 22.0
23 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 214006 1145 Georgia Dunkley     DNF     24.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   42.15   0.38.20 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   37.12   0.39.29 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     42.38   0.39.35 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.31   0.40.42 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     46.42   0.40.47 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.00   0.41.07 6.5
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   43.01   0.41.07 6.5
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     46.39   0.41.21 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   43.33   0.41.38 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1065 Richard Sturt     44.25   0.41.42 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 214006 1145 Georgia Dunkley     47.48   0.41.45 11.0
12 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     48.02   0.41.57 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     46.20   0.42.10 13.0
14 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   47.39   0.43.14 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     48.12   0.44.06 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   41.51   0.44.26 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   42.42   0.45.20 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     52.03   0.45.32 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   44.45   0.47.30 19.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     45.46 5 0.37.55 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.56 5 0.38.26 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 172789 1145 Bill Warden     45.28 5 0.39.43 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     43.21 5 0.40.15 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     46.47 5 0.40.56 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1145 Ivor McDonnell     47.14 5 0.41.15 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.22 5 0.42.19 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   44.43 5 0.42.45 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   46.09 5 0.44.07 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 182290 1099 Alistair Crawford     48.22 4 0.55.01 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     DNF     13.0
11 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Dunkley Gerry Burnham   DNF     13.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.49 4 0.40.41 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     47.28 4 0.41.27 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     50.42 4 0.42.00 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.10 4 0.43.01 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.18 4 0.43.08 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard     53.21 4 0.44.12 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     50.47 4 0.44.26 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   49.01 4 0.44.29 8.0
9 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     51.19 4 0.44.49 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     48.35 4 0.45.07 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1145 Gemma McDonnell     52.21 4 0.45.43 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   48.00 4 0.45.53 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   48.56 4 0.46.47 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     52.19 4 0.47.36 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     52.07 4 0.47.41 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     42.04 3 0.50.54 16.0
17 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 172789 1145 Bill Warden     DNF     18.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     49.15 4 0.43.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.17 4 0.43.07 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   48.18 4 0.43.50 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Damian, Abbie   51.25 4 0.46.39 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     51.21 4 0.47.41 5.0
6 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     54.38 4 0.47.43 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.37 4 0.47.47 7.0
8 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     55.06 4 0.48.12 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     53.37 4 0.48.47 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard     59.19 4 0.49.09 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     54.39 4 0.49.44 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   52.25 4 0.50.07 12.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.12 4 0.46.33 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     50.21 4 0.46.45 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     52.22 4 0.47.39 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Damian, Abbie   54.26 4 0.49.24 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     57.40 4 0.50.27 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     58.38 4 0.51.18 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     59.27 4 0.51.55 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   49.01 4 0.52.02 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     57.32 4 0.52.38 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   56.01 4 0.53.33 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     46.56 2 0.57.10 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1099 Rob Watkinson     49.15 3 0.59.45 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   51.26 3 1.00.41 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 926 Dave Holyoak     60.43 4 1.05.34 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     49.53 3 1.06.23 15.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     56.54 4 0.51.46 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     56.10 4 0.52.09 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     57.12 4 0.52.20 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     60.04 4 0.52.33 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     60.54 4 0.53.17 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   55.59 4 0.53.31 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Damian, Abbie   59.32 4 0.54.01 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     66.53 3 0.54.19 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     63.12 4 0.55.18 9.0
10 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     64.20 4 0.56.11 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   53.27 4 0.56.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     59.11 4 0.57.38 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   58.2 3 1.08.29 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 926 Dave Holyoak     65.09 4 1.10.21 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     54.31 3 1.12.33 15.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.29 5 0.38.03 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     41.41 5 0.38.42 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     44.23 5 0.38.50 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     44.44 5 0.39.04 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     43.13 5 0.39.19 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Hazel MacDonnell     40.33 3 0.41.10 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   39.40 5 0.42.07 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     43.18 5 0.42.10 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   43.52 4 0.48.32 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   RET     11.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     40.44 4 0.35.38 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.32 4 0.36.42 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   36.02 4 0.38.15 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     42.22 4 0.38.33 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   41.50 4 0.40.00 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     43.31 4 0.40.24 6.0
7 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     45.10 4 0.41.06 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie,   45.23 4 0.41.11 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   39.59 4 0.42.27 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     47.26 4 0.43.24 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   37.27 3 0.44.11 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     45.16 4 0.45.11 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   47.20 4 0.45.15 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   48.00 4 0.49.51 14.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   38.16 4 0.34.43 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     40.13 4 0.35.11 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     39.22 4 0.35.49 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.38 4 0.35.52 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1145 Mike Harding     42.10 4 0.36.50 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   39.28 4 0.37.44 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie,   41.38 4 0.37.47 7.0
8 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1145 Henry Avery     44.28 4 0.38.50 8.0
9 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     42.53 4 0.39.01 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     42.57 4 0.39.53 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     44.14 4 0.40.28 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   42.24 4 0.40.32 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     40.40 4 0.40.35 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     46.41 4 0.40.51 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   39.29 4 0.41.55 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   39.30 4 0.41.56 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   40.30 4 0.42.03 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   38.33 3 0.45.29 18.0
19 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     RET     22.0
19 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon     RET     22.0
19 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   RET     22.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     45:19 4 0:39:39 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   45.35 4 0.41.22 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     45.34 4 0.41.28 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     44.43 4 0.41.31 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie,   46.53 4 0.42.33 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     47.07 4 0.43.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     48.07 4 0.43.47 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jane   41:17 4 0:43:50 8.0
9 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     47.22 4 0.43.59 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     50.55 4 0.44.33 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   46.59 4 0.44.55 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   43:56 4 0:46:38 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     47.16 4 0.47.10 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   44:27 4 0:47:11 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   41.50 3 0.49.22 15.0
16 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1145 Mike Harding     RET     17.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     55.51 4 0.48.47 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     52.56 4 0.49.09 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     57.06 4 0.49.57 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     55.09 4 0.50.11 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     57.31 4 0.50.14 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     57.27 4 0.50.16 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   55.48 4 0.50.38 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     58.11 4 0.50.54 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     57.57 4 0.51.22 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie,   56.38 4 0.51.23 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     56.34 4 0.51.28 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     55.44 4 0.51.45 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   55.27 4 0.53.01 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   51.27 4 0.53.26 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 848 Paul Mallard     59.28 4 0.54.33 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     56.52 4 0.56.45 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   52.40 3 1.02.09 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 9771 1102 Ian MacKay Annie MacKay   52.55 3 1.04.02 18.0
19 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1145 Henry Avery     RET     20.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   52.27 3 0.47.36 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     56.41 3 0.49.30 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     54.26 3 0.49.32 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     53.39 3 0.49.49 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie,   55.20 3 0.50.13 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     56.59 3 0.50.31 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     57.49 3 0.50.35 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     58.05 3 0.50.44 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     54.51 3 0.50.56 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     56.30 3 0.51.25 10.5
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.31 3 0.51.25 10.5
12 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1145 Henry Avery     58.56 3 0.51.28 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     59.35 3 0.52.08 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   54.50 3 0.52.25 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     60.01 3 0.52.30 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Paula, Larissa, Meghan   55.02 3 0.52.37 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     58.18 3 0.53.03 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     53.15 3 0.53.09 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   57.19 3 0.54.48 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   62.10 3 0.55.01 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.54 3 0.55.06 21.0
22 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     DNF     23.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     50.55 4 0.47.17 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     52.31 4 0.47.47 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara, Andy   53.26 4 0.48.29 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     55.49 4 0.48.45 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Katie,   54.10 4 0.49.09 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     56.44 4 0.49.33 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.48 4 0.49.42 7.0
8 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     57.24 4 0.50.13 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     55.42 4 0.50.41 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     56.04 4 0.51.01 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     55.09 4 0.51.12 11.0
12 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1145 Henry Avery     58.47 4 0.51.20 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     59.24 4 0.51.58 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     59.33 4 0.52.48 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     53.38 4 0.53.32 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     61.13 4 0.53.33 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   56.04 4 0.53.36 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.56 4 0.55.08 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   63.54 4 0.56.33 19.0
20 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa, Natasha   RET     21.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     47.25 2 0.41.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     46.01 2 0.41.52 2.0
3 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     46.11 2 0.42.53 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     48.36 2 0.43.05 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Jude Singleton     59.08 2 0.43.23 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     50.33 2 0.44.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     48.07 2 0.44.41 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     45.56 2 0.45.50 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     47.32 2 0.46.17 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     48.12 2 0.46.56 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   54.17 2 0.48.02 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   45.33 2 0.48.21 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1099 Rob Watkinson     53.43 2 0.48.53 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 182290 1099 Alistair Crawford     54.04 2 0.49.12 14.0

R23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     39.52 2 0.34.53 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     40.10 2 0.36.33 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     43.01 2 0.37.38 3.0
4 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     41.32 2 0.38.34 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     42.32 2 0.38.55 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     42.47 2 0.38.56 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     40.50 2 0.39.46 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   45.08 2 0.39.56 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     40.45 2 0.40.40 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     46.05 2 0.40.51 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   38.51 2 0.41.15 11.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon     42.40 2 0.41.33 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     44.50 2 0.41.38 13.0
14 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Jude Singleton     57.26 2 0.42.08 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   40.27 2 0.42.56 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1099 Rob Watkinson     RET     17.0

R24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     42.30 5 0.38.40 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     44.16 5 0.38.44 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     44.51 5 0.39.46 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     45.59 5 0.40.14 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     45.43 5 0.41.36 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     46.06 5 0.42.11 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     43.28 5 0.42.19 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     44.33 5 0.43.23 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     47.17 5 0.43.54 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes     44.43 5 0.44.38 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   43.18 5 0.45.58 11.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon     47.32 5 0.46.17 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   44.04 4 0.48.45 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com