event burgee venue burgee

2019 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 172.0 8.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 177.0 13.0
3rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 185.0 21.0
4th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (5.0) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.5) 115.5 21.0
5th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (11.0) (7.5) 130.5 30.0
6th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth 10.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 210.0 46.0
7th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie (13.0) 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) (19.0) 106.0 49.0
8th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 215.0 51.0
9th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 248.0 84.0
10th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 254.0 90.0
11th M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson   12.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 256.0 92.0
12th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles 8.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 263.0 99.0
13th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 15.5 269.5 105.5
14th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jack 1.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 270.0 106.0
15th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 279.0 115.0
16th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNF 290.0 126.0
17th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 333.0 169.0
18th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 21.0 41.0 DNC 335.0 171.0
19th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 337.0 173.0
20th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 338.0 174.0
21st M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 338.0 174.0
22nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 339.0 175.0
23rd M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 340.0 176.0
24th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 2.0 343.0 179.0
25th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 343.0 179.0
26th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny Harris (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 343.0 179.0
27th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 347.0 183.0
28th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steve Lyons   9.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 348.0 184.0
29th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 349.0 185.0
30th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman   7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 41.0 DNC 352.0 188.0
31st VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard   11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 354.0 190.0
32nd M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 18.0 356.0 192.0
33rd M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Mick Coulson   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 361.0 197.0
34th JB B (+15%) Single Hander TOPAZ UNO 11330 1251 Noah   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 18.0 15.5 361.5 197.5
35th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 12.0 364.0 200.0
36th M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1119 Peter Peter (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 370.0 206.0
37th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 374.0 210.0
38th M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1642 Barney Creaser   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 382.0 218.0
39th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1102 Who Are You Clive (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 41.0 DNC 388.0 224.0
40th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 20.0 41.0 DNC 389.0 225.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jack   34.35 2 0.36.43 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   39.36 2 0.37.52 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   42.59 2 0.39.00 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     48.28 2 0.42.24 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     49.12 2 0.42.58 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     49.11 2 0.43.02 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     49.31 2 0.43.19 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   48.50 2 0.44.19 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steve Lyons     50.47 2 0.44.26 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   48.16 2 0.46.30 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     50.55 2 0.46.43 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     49.30 2 0.49.24 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   46.34 2 0.49.26 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   48.51 2 0.44.20 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   50.39 2 0.45.58 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   48.24 2 0.46.16 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     53.43 2 0.46.55 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     54.20 2 0.47.32 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   49.29 2 0.47.40 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     54.36 2 0.47.46 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jack   45.25 2 0.48.13 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   48.46 2 0.51.46 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     55.27 2 0.55.20 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steve Lyons     40.05 1 1.10.08 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   36.49 2 0.33.25 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     37.52 2 0.35.10 2.0
3 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     38.38 2 0.35.52 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     39.05 2 0.36.17 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   38.04 2 0.36.24 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jack   35.41 2 0.37.53 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     43.42 2 0.38.14 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     44.16 2 0.38.44 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     43.20 2 0.39.26 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   38.02 2 0.40.23 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   38.39 4 0.35.04 1.0
2 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     39.38 4 0.36.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   39.31 4 0.37.47 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     43.46 4 0.38.17 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     42.32 4 0.38.42 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     42.17 4 0.39.16 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   37.09 4 0.39.26 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     42.31 4 0.39.29 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Jack   38.42 4 0.41.05 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   44.05 4 0.42.09 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   47.35 4 0.43.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   49.14 4 0.47.04 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     54.07 4 0.47.16 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   52.42 4 0.47.49 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     54.54 4 0.48.02 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     53.34 4 0.48.44 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     53.45 4 0.48.54 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   46.51 4 0.49.44 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     55.11 4 0.55.04 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.26 3 1.02.20 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   50.49 3 1.04.47 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     55.05 3 1.06.39 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     52.06 3 1.16.00 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     DNF     15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   39.42 3 0.36.02 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     43.33 3 0.38.02 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   43.03 3 0.39.04 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     43.18 3 0.39.24 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.00 3 0.41.07 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   43.10 3 0.41.16 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     47.42 3 0.43.17 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   41.59 3 0.44.34 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     49.13 3 0.44.47 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     48.11 3 0.48.05 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     DNF     14.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   DNF     14.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     DNF     14.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     44.49 4 0.39.08 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.10 4 0.40.05 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     45.26 4 0.41.20 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     48.30 4 0.42.21 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   45.33 4 0.43.53 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     48.22 4 0.44.01 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     50.46 4 0.44.20 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny Harris   50.36 4 0.44.51 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   44.51 4 0.47.37 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Hobson     52.23 4 0.52.17 10.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.03 3 0.39.58 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     48.04 3 0.41.59 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     48.25 3 0.42.17 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     48.26 3 0.42.18 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     48.10 3 0.42.42 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     47.45 3 0.43.27 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny Harris   49.03 3 0.43.29 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   42.54 3 0.45.32 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   47.46 3 0.46.01 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     37.20 2 0.50.22 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     RET     12.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     40.05 4 0.37.13 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     44.01 4 0.38.27 2.0
3 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     45.42 4 0.39.55 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     45.53 4 0.40.04 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     43.50 4 0.40.06 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   41.59 4 0.40.27 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     46.15 4 0.40.28 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     44.43 4 0.40.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     46.42 4 0.40.51 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     45.05 4 0.41.01 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     46.58 4 0.41.05 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     47.13 4 0.41.19 12.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     43.26 4 0.42.17 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   45.34 4 0.43.34 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   41.27 4 0.44.00 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Mick Coulson     51.29 4 0.47.48 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     43.15 3 0.50.27 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Single Hander TOPAZ UNO 11330 1251 Noah     47.27 3 0.50.34 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1102 Who Are You Clive   42.40 3 0.51.37 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     44.26 3 0.51.50 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     40.00 3 0.58.21 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1119 Peter Peter   52.01 3 1.01.59 22.0
23 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     DNF     24.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.07 3 0.35.23 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     36.44 3 0.35.46 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     41.35 3 0.36.19 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     41.47 3 0.36.33 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     41.30 3 0.37.58 5.0
6 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1145 Fin Scull     43.48 3 0.38.15 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     43.56 3 0.38.22 7.5
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     43.51 3 0.38.22 7.5
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     44.30 3 0.38.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   40.47 3 0.39.17 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     43.33 3 0.39.38 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     48.33 3 0.39.48 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1642 Barney Creaser     44.09 2 0.40.20 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     45.16 3 0.41.11 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   43.49 3 0.41.53 15.5
15 JB B (+15%) Single Hander TOPAZ UNO 11330 1251 Noah     52.24 3 0.41.53 15.5
17 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Mick Coulson     45.15 3 0.42.01 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     49.55 3 0.44.53 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Andy, Lindsey, Julia, Debbie   43.10 3 0.45.49 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1119 Peter Peter   39.42 2 0.53.13 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     DNF     22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com