event burgee venue burgee

2019 Sail 4 Cancer

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1202 Paul Deakin   4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
4th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 23.0 15.0
5th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley   6.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 25.0 16.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 5.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
7th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (10.0) 8.0 5.0 10.0 33.0 23.0
8th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 8.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 38.0 24.0
9th JG S (+10%) Single Hander TOPPER 47738 1499 Zara Avery   9.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 37.0 26.0
10th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder Gill 7.0 9.0 13.0 (120.0 DNC) 149.0 29.0
11th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse   11.0 12.0 (120.0 DNC) 16.0 159.0 39.0
12th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1209 Ivor McDonnell   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 246.0 126.0
13th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132361 1264 Sean (Pitsford)   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 14.0 1.0 255.0 135.0
14th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1209 Frank Luikinga   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 15.0 2.0 257.0 137.0
15th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 201641 1317 Colin (Pitsford)   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 262.0 142.0
16th JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 45747 1567 Megan   12.0 10.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 262.0 142.0
17th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1209 Henry Avery   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 269.0 149.0
18th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 273.0 153.0
19th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1314 Steve   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 12.0 120.0 DNC 372.0 252.0
20th F B (+15%) Laser LASER 120599 1264 Debbie Buck   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 17.0 120.0 DNC 377.0 257.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     50.06 4 0.43.50 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.32 4 0.44.08 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   42.32 4 0.45.09 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1202 Paul Deakin     56.41 4 0.47.09 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.06 4 0.47.24 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     46.01 3 0.48.49 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder Gill   50.40 3 0.51.58 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   49.19 3 0.53.02 8.0
9 JG S (+10%) Single Hander TOPPER 47738 1499 Zara Avery     40.41 2 0.54.17 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   47.33 3 0.57.32 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse     51.54 2 1.07.51 11.0
12 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 45747 1567 Megan     54.36 2 1.09.41 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     40.37 3 0.35.32 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1202 Paul Deakin     44.04 3 0.36.40 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.58 3 0.37.07 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   36.24 3 0.38.38 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   49.48 3 0.40.10 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   42.41 3 0.41.12 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     54.08 3 0.43.04 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   49.57 3 0.45.20 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder Gill   43.15 2 0.49.54 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 45747 1567 Megan     52.22 2 0.50.08 10.0
11 JG S (+10%) Single Hander TOPPER 47738 1499 Zara Avery     51.14 2 0.51.16 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse     52.59 2 0.51.57 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.31 4 0.43.19 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1209 Ivor McDonnell     53.29 4 0.44.14 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1202 Paul Deakin     53.32 4 0.44.32 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     49.23 4 0.45.51 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   50.34 4 0.45.53 5.0
6 JG S (+10%) Single Hander TOPPER 47738 1499 Zara Avery     53.06 3 0.47.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.24 4 0.47.41 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   46.45 4 0.49.38 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     46.51 3 0.49.42 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 201641 1317 Colin (Pitsford)     49.45 3 0.50.22 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   47.49 3 0.51.25 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1314 Steve     50.48 3 0.51.33 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder Gill   50.27 3 0.51.45 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132361 1264 Sean (Pitsford)     49.44 3 0.52.28 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1209 Frank Luikinga     47.38 3 0.52.32 15.0
16 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1209 Henry Avery     48.39 3 0.53.39 16.0
17 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 120599 1264 Debbie Buck     50.54 3 0.53.42 17.0
18 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     48.38 3 0.56.38 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132361 1264 Sean (Pitsford)     46.10 3 0.36.31 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1209 Frank Luikinga     50.48 3 0.42.01 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     53.52 3 0.42.51 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1209 Ivor McDonnell     51.57 3 0.42.58 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1202 Paul Deakin     53.49 3 0.44.46 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.13 3 0.44.49 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     49.00 3 0.45.30 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   43.50 3 0.46.32 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.14 3 0.47.31 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   54.03 3 0.49.03 10.0
11 JG S (+10%) Single Hander TOPPER 47738 1499 Zara Avery     54.27 2 0.54.29 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 201641 1317 Colin (Pitsford)     48.25 2 0.55.09 12.0
13 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1209 Henry Avery     47.21 2 0.58.45 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   49.39 2 1.00.04 14.0
15 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     47.02 2 1.01.37 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse     1.07.36 2 1.06.16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com