event burgee venue burgee

2019 Hollowell Rose Bowl

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   1.0 (7.0) 1.0 9.0 2.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
5th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 29.0 10.0
6th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (19.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 30.0 11.0
8th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   7.0 (9.0) 6.0 22.0 13.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 28.0 17.0
10th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   (19.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 38.0 19.0
11th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Katie (11.0) 10.0 9.0 30.0 19.0
12th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew 12.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 45.0 26.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser   8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 46.0 27.0
14th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 971 1102 Ian Mckay Annie 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 48.0 29.0
15th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1099 Bob Fletcher   (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNC 49.0 30.0
16th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa B (19.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 DNC 51.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     47.59 3 0.41.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     46.07 3 0.41.58 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   46.28 3 0.42.10 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     47.48 3 0.43.30 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     55.10 3 0.45.42 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     53.25 3 0.46.39 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     53.25 3 0.48.36 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     55.40 3 0.49.21 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     58.00 3 0.50.45 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 971 1102 Ian Mckay Annie   56.22 3 0.51.09 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Katie   46.10 2 1.06.43 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   50.20 2 1.06.56 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     45.49 3 0.41.41 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   46.30 3 0.42.12 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.36 3 0.42.20 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     51.22 3 0.42.33 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     49.13 3 0.42.59 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     47.35 3 0.43.18 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     50.38 3 0.44.13 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     50.57 3 0.44.35 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     49.44 3 0.45.15 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Katie   47.16 3 0.45.32 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1099 Bob Fletcher     51.02 3 0.46.26 11.0
12 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     53.24 3 0.48.35 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa B   47.45 3 0.49.35 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   58.51 3 0.52.10 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     38.30 3 0.33.37 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     37.36 3 0.34.13 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   37.50 3 0.34.20 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     42.52 3 0.35.31 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     41.35 3 0.36.19 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     40.02 3 0.36.26 6.0
7 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     40.20 3 0.36.42 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     40.55 3 0.37.59 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Katie   40.06 3 0.38.38 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com