event burgee venue burgee

2019 RNLI Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley   1.0 (5.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0
2nd M S (+10%) Symmetric LASER 1 1209 Ivor MacDonnell   2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 25.0 3.0
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   3.0 2.0 (9.0) 14.0 5.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 23.0 11.0
5th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Gill (14.0) 4.0 8.0 26.0 12.0
6th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 25.0 12.0
7th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H9 1317 Craig Vear   (15.0) 10.0 3.0 28.0 13.0
8th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason   (9.0) 9.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
9th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland   7.5 (11.0) 6.0 24.5 13.5
10th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1388 Rachel McDonnell   12.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
11th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   (11.0) 7.0 10.0 28.0 17.0
12th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1279 Andrew Exley Dave (22.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 42.0 20.0
13th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly   10.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 44.0 22.0
14th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1264 Rob Watkinson   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 23.0
15th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (22.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 45.0 23.0
16th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (22.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 46.0 24.0
17th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1203 Andy Deacon   6.0 19.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 47.0 25.0
18th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 1083 Dave Parramore Frank (22.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 50.0 28.0
19th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1241 John Faulkner Andrew 7.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 51.5 29.5
20th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1314 Jack Payne   13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
21st F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse   16.0 19.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 57.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     60.50 4 0.48.24 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Symmetric LASER 1 1209 Ivor MacDonnell     58.33 4 0.48.26 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     52.42 4 0.48.56 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   51.45 4 0.49.28 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula   51.22 4 0.49.35 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1203 Andy Deacon     59.47 4 0.49.42 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     62.48 4 0.49.58 7.5
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1241 John Faulkner Andrew   62.01 4 0.49.58 7.5
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     59.52 4 0.50.31 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly     63.36 4 0.51.20 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     53.51 4 0.51.29 11.0
12 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1388 Rachel McDonnell     53.59 3 0.51.51 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1314 Jack Payne     51.32 3 0.52.17 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Gill   59.55 4 0.52.28 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H9 1317 Craig Vear     51.56 3 0.52.35 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse     64.18 3 0.56.02 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Symmetric LASER 1 1209 Ivor MacDonnell     51.02 4 0.42.13 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.12 4 0.43.50 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1388 Rachel McDonnell     61.05 4 0.44.00 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Gill   50.42 4 0.44.24 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     56.09 4 0.44.40 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula   47.03 4 0.45.25 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     47.42 4 0.45.36 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   47.59 4 0.45.52 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     55.17 4 0.46.39 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H9 1317 Craig Vear     62.00 4 0.47.05 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     59.14 4 0.47.07 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly     60.53 4 0.49.08 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     54.18 4 0.49.25 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 1083 Dave Parramore Frank   54.00 4 0.49.52 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1279 Andrew Exley Dave   49.32 3 0.51.38 15.0
16 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   49.33 3 0.59.57 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1203 Andy Deacon     DNF     19.0
17 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse     DNF     19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1264 Rob Watkinson     42.54 4 0.33.56 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     42.56 4 0.34.09 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H9 1317 Craig Vear     45.26 4 0.34.30 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     42.47 4 0.36.06 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1279 Andrew Exley Dave   46.12 4 0.36.07 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     46.14 4 0.36.47 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   40.42 4 0.36.56 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Gill   42.15 4 0.37.00 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.55 4 0.37.04 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     39.05 4 0.37.22 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     41.35 4 0.37.50 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Paula   39.34 4 0.38.12 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   40.51 4 0.39.03 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 1083 Dave Parramore Frank   40.25 3 0.49.46 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com