event burgee venue burgee

2019 Rita Richardson Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
3rd M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross (11.0) 5.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 24.0
4th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
5th M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 87141 1130 Lawrence Creaser Jane (15.0) 1.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 42.0 27.0
6th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   9.0 (118.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 146.0 28.0
7th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   6.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 42.0 32.0
8th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 243.0 125.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 7.0 251.0 133.0
10th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 2.0 252.0 134.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   4.0 3.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 361.0 243.0
12th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   10.0 7.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 371.0 253.0
13th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 8.0 9.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 371.0 253.0
14th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys 12.0 10.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 376.0 258.0
15th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Mick Coulson   13.0 11.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 378.0 260.0
16th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   14.0 12.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 380.0 262.0
17th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   2.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 474.0 356.0
18th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   5.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 477.0 359.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1 1.0
2 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   5 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   6 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   7 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 8 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   9 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   10 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 11 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys 12 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Mick Coulson   13 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   14 14.0
15 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 87141 1130 Lawrence Creaser Jane 15 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 87141 1130 Lawrence Creaser Jane 1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   2 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   3 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 5 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   6 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   7 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 9 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys 10 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Mick Coulson   11 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   2 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   3 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   6 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   7 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   8 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 87141 1130 Lawrence Creaser Jane 9 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   1 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   3 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   6 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   7 7.0
8 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 87141 1130 Lawrence Creaser Jane 8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   9 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   10 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 4 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   7 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   8 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 87141 1130 Lawrence Creaser Jane 9 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com