event burgee venue burgee

2019 Personal Handicap Trophy

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
2nd M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Ruth 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder   3.0 (15.0) 4.0 22.0 7.0
4th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson   6.0 2.0 (10.0) 18.0 8.0
5th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (16.0) 9.0 1.0 26.0 10.0
6th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason   (11.0) 4.0 7.0 22.0 11.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie (17.0) 1.0 12.0 30.0 13.0
8th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (10.0) 5.0 8.0 23.0 13.0
9th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   7.0 7.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
10th M B (+15%) Symmetric LASER 1 1209 Ivor MacDonnell   (24.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 39.0 15.0
11th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1151 Brian Atkins Jane (24.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 41.0 17.0
12th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkener Andrew 5.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 45.0 21.0
13th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Sarah 8.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 45.0 21.0
14th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell   14.0 (17.0) 11.0 42.0 25.0
15th M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1181 Andy Deacon   13.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 49.0 25.0
16th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1314 Jack Payne   2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
17th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Ellem Morley   15.0 (18.0) 13.0 46.0 28.0
18th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   (24.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 52.0 28.0
19th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1403 Allan Winters   9.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 53.0 29.0
20th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1241 Mike Harris Jenny (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
21st M S (+10%) Laser LASER BLACK SAIL no no 1184 Ivor McDonnell   12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
22nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (24.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 DNC 67.0 43.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.59 2 0.37.07 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1314 Jack Payne     49.12 2 0.37.27 2.0
3 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder     49.32 2 0.38.06 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Ruth   44.22 2 0.38.51 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkener Andrew   50.29 2 0.38.55 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     44.20 2 0.39.14 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     45.35 2 0.39.53 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Sarah   41.29 2 0.40.03 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1403 Allan Winters     56.14 2 0.40.05 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.10 2 0.40.23 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     48.21 2 0.40.48 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER BLACK SAIL no no 1184 Ivor McDonnell     48.38 2 0.41.05 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1181 Andy Deacon     49.03 2 0.41.32 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     50.14 2 0.41.37 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Ellem Morley     50.24 2 0.41.45 15.0
16 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   46.25 2 0.42.07 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   39.48 2 0.42.15 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   39.22 2 0.41.47 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     48.43 2 0.43.07 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.33 2 0.43.13 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     51.14 2 0.43.14 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.51 2 0.43.37 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Ruth   50.02 2 0.43.49 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     50.06 2 0.43.50 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1241 Mike Harris Jenny   55.13 2 0.44.30 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   49.22 2 0.44.48 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric LASER 1 1209 Ivor MacDonnell     54.12 2 0.44.50 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1151 Brian Atkins Jane   53.03 2 0.46.05 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1181 Andy Deacon     55.10 2 0.46.43 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Sarah   48.57 2 0.47.15 13.0
14 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     48.42 2 0.47.25 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder     61.54 2 0.47.37 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkener Andrew   63.05 2 0.48.38 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     59.38 2 0.49.24 17.0
18 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Ellem Morley     60.00 2 0.49.43 18.0
19 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     56.04 2 0.51.01 19.0
20 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1403 Allan Winters     40.12 1 0.57.18 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   43.41 3 0.39.38 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1142 Tony Everard Ruth   47.07 3 0.41.15 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.52 3 0.42.35 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1300 Stewart Elder     56.19 3 0.43.19 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Symmetric LASER 1 1209 Ivor MacDonnell     52.33 3 0.43.28 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1151 Brian Atkins Jane   51.12 3 0.44.29 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     52.49 3 0.44.34 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.29 3 0.45.03 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     52.12 3 0.45.40 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     51.45 3 0.45.48 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     56.26 3 0.46.45 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   44.07 3 0.46.50 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Ellem Morley     56.38 3 0.46.55 13.0
14 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     51.34 3 0.50.13 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com