Results are provisional as of 10:00 on July 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st MAIN OPTIMIST 4443 HOLLOWELL SC HAZEL MCDONNELL 14 F 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd MAIN OPTIMIST 4732 HOLLOWELL SC ELLEN MORLEY 15 F (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd MAIN OPTIMIST 6506 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DERIN--CAN SOYER 13 M 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th MAIN OPTIMIST 6342 BARNT GREEN SC WILLIAM MOSS 11 M (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th MAIN OPTIMIST 6334 BARNT GREEN SC FINLEY MOSS 14 M (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
6th MAIN OPTIMIST 6206 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DILARA SOYER 11 F 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
7th MAIN OPTIMIST 6365 SOUTH STAFFS SC JACK HODGKINS 10 M 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
8th REGATTA OPTIMIST 6545 DRAYCOTE WATER SC NOAH BYRD 9 M (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 24.0
9th REGATTA OPTIMIST 5469 DRAYCOTE WATER SC KITTY DAVY 10 F (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 DNF 39.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 MAIN OPTIMIST 4443 HOLLOWELL SC HAZEL MCDONNELL 14 F 1 1.0
2 MAIN OPTIMIST 6506 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DERIN--CAN SOYER 13 M 2 2.0
3 MAIN OPTIMIST 4732 HOLLOWELL SC ELLEN MORLEY 15 F 3 3.0
4 MAIN OPTIMIST 6342 BARNT GREEN SC WILLIAM MOSS 11 M 4 4.0
5 MAIN OPTIMIST 6206 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DILARA SOYER 11 F 5 5.0
6 MAIN OPTIMIST 6365 SOUTH STAFFS SC JACK HODGKINS 10 M 6 6.0
7 MAIN OPTIMIST 6334 BARNT GREEN SC FINLEY MOSS 14 M 7 7.0
8 REGATTA OPTIMIST 6545 DRAYCOTE WATER SC NOAH BYRD 9 M 8 8.0
9 REGATTA OPTIMIST 5469 DRAYCOTE WATER SC KITTY DAVY 10 F DNF 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 MAIN OPTIMIST 4443 HOLLOWELL SC HAZEL MCDONNELL 14 F 1 1.0
2 MAIN OPTIMIST 4732 HOLLOWELL SC ELLEN MORLEY 15 F 2 2.0
3 MAIN OPTIMIST 6506 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DERIN--CAN SOYER 13 M 3 3.0
4 MAIN OPTIMIST 6342 BARNT GREEN SC WILLIAM MOSS 11 M 4 4.0
5 MAIN OPTIMIST 6206 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DILARA SOYER 11 F 5 5.0
6 MAIN OPTIMIST 6334 BARNT GREEN SC FINLEY MOSS 14 M 6 6.0
7 MAIN OPTIMIST 6365 SOUTH STAFFS SC JACK HODGKINS 10 M 7 7.0
8 REGATTA OPTIMIST 6545 DRAYCOTE WATER SC NOAH BYRD 9 M 8 8.0
9 REGATTA OPTIMIST 5469 DRAYCOTE WATER SC KITTY DAVY 10 F DNF 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 MAIN OPTIMIST 6506 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DERIN--CAN SOYER 13 M 1 1.0
2 MAIN OPTIMIST 6342 BARNT GREEN SC WILLIAM MOSS 11 M 2 2.0
3 MAIN OPTIMIST 4732 HOLLOWELL SC ELLEN MORLEY 15 F 3 3.0
4 MAIN OPTIMIST 4443 HOLLOWELL SC HAZEL MCDONNELL 14 F 4 4.0
5 MAIN OPTIMIST 6334 BARNT GREEN SC FINLEY MOSS 14 M 5 5.0
6 MAIN OPTIMIST 6365 SOUTH STAFFS SC JACK HODGKINS 10 M 6 6.0
7 MAIN OPTIMIST 6206 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DILARA SOYER 11 F 7 7.0
8 REGATTA OPTIMIST 6545 DRAYCOTE WATER SC NOAH BYRD 9 M 8 8.0
9 REGATTA OPTIMIST 5469 DRAYCOTE WATER SC KITTY DAVY 10 F 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 MAIN OPTIMIST 4732 HOLLOWELL SC ELLEN MORLEY 15 F 1 1.0
2 MAIN OPTIMIST 4443 HOLLOWELL SC HAZEL MCDONNELL 14 F 2 2.0
3 MAIN OPTIMIST 6506 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DERIN--CAN SOYER 13 M 3 3.0
4 MAIN OPTIMIST 6342 BARNT GREEN SC WILLIAM MOSS 11 M 4 4.0
5 MAIN OPTIMIST 6334 BARNT GREEN SC FINLEY MOSS 14 M 5 5.0
6 MAIN OPTIMIST 6365 SOUTH STAFFS SC JACK HODGKINS 10 M 6 6.0
7 MAIN OPTIMIST 6206 DRAYCOTE WATER SC DILARA SOYER 11 F 7 7.0
8 REGATTA OPTIMIST 6545 DRAYCOTE WATER SC NOAH BYRD 9 M 8 8.0
9 REGATTA OPTIMIST 5469 DRAYCOTE WATER SC KITTY DAVY 10 F DNF 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com