event burgee venue burgee

2019 Mayhem Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Morgan Smith   (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 2.0
2nd M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   1.0 (6.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0
5th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 23.0 9.0
6th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0
7th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
8th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon   (14.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 28.0 14.0
9th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1112 Tim Briggs Vreni 6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 28.0 14.0
10th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Nicky 8.0 11.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 33.0 19.0
11th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1014 Graham Smith   7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 35.0 21.0
12th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS600 93 916 Morgan Smith   9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   1 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   2 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   4 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew 5 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1112 Tim Briggs Vreni 6 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1014 Graham Smith   7 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Nicky 8 8.0
9 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS600 93 916 Morgan Smith   9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Morgan Smith   1 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   2 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Mike Pipes   3 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew 4 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale 5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   7 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1112 Tim Briggs Vreni 8 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon   9 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Nicky RET 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Morgan Smith   1 1.0
2 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   2 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   3 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale 4 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 5 1027 Andy Deacon   5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com