event burgee venue burgee

2019 Iced Tankard Open

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M Laser RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Arran Holman   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd M Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser   2.0 (20.0 OCS) 3.0 25.0 5.0
4th VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0 8.0
5th VM Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (7.0) 4.0 7.0 18.0 11.0
6th JG Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Ellen Morley   6.0 (20.0 OCS) 5.5 31.5 11.5
7th JB Single Hander LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman   (23.0 DNC) 5.0 8.5 36.5 13.5
8th M Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (13.0) 9.0 5.5 27.5 14.5
9th VL Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (12.0) 6.0 8.5 26.5 14.5
10th M Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   5.0 (11.0) 11.0 27.0 16.0
11th M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   11.0 8.0 (17.0) 36.0 19.0
12th VM Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   9.0 10.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
13th M Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie 20.0 DNS 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 45.0 22.0
14th M Symmetric MIRACLE 4026 1194 Zara Turtle Louise Whitehead 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 37.0 22.0
15th VM Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1077 David Holman   (20.0 DNS) 16.0 10.0 46.0 26.0
16th M Asymmetric RS 200 663 1046 Tony Vance Elaine Trewick (17.0) 13.0 13.0 43.0 26.0
17th M Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (19.0) 14.0 14.0 47.0 28.0
18th M Laser LASER 129916 1099 Peter Davis   14.0 15.0 (16.0) 45.0 29.0
19th M Laser LASER 4.7 205782 1207 Niall Holman   8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
20th M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   15.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 55.0 32.0
21st M Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser   16.0 (19.0) 18.0 53.0 34.0
22nd M Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Ruth Cross 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 55.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Arran Holman     49.41 4 0.46.39 1.0
2 M Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     51.32 4 0.46.53 2.0
3 VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   52.10 4 0.47.20 3.0
4 VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   54.18 4 0.49.16 4.0
5 M Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     53.03 4 0.50.43 5.0
6 JG Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Ellen Morley     61.15 4 0.50.45 6.0
7 VM Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     58.25 4 0.51.06 7.0
8 M Laser LASER 4.7 205782 1207 Niall Holman     62.03 4 0.51.25 8.0
9 VM Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     56.45 4 0.51.38 9.0
10 M Symmetric MIRACLE 4026 1194 Zara Turtle Louise Whitehead   62.02 4 0.51.57 10.0
11 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     56.56 4 0.52.05 11.0
12 VL Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     59.41 4 0.52.08 12.0
13 M Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     59.37 4 0.52.09 13.0
14 M Laser LASER 129916 1099 Peter Davis     58.35 4 0.53.18 14.0
15 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     55.17 4 0.53.50 15.0
16 M Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser     65.10 3 0.54.18 16.0
17 M Asymmetric RS 200 663 1046 Tony Vance Elaine Trewick   59.02 4 0.56.26 17.0
18 M Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Ruth Cross   53.26 4 0.56.43 18.0
19 M Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     51.15 3 0.59.47 19.0
20 M Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   DNS     20.0
20 VM Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1077 David Holman     DNS 4   20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Arran Holman     46.12 3 0.43.23 1.0
2 M Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   50.44 3 0.46.02 2.0
3 VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.48 3 0.46.06 3.0
4 VM Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.41 3 0.46.58 4.0
5 JB Single Hander LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     54.36 3 0.47.41 5.0
6 VL Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     54.40 3 0.47.45 6.0
7 VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   52.38 3 0.47.46 7.0
8 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     52.15 3 0.47.48 8.0
9 M Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     54.43 3 0.47.52 9.0
10 VM Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     52.38 3 0.47.54 10.0
11 M Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     50.13 3 0.48.00 11.0
12 M Symmetric MIRACLE 4026 1194 Zara Turtle Louise Whitehead   57.37 3 0.48.15 12.0
13 M Asymmetric RS 200 663 1046 Tony Vance Elaine Trewick   51.30 3 0.49.14 13.0
14 M Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     56.18 3 0.49.15 14.0
15 M Laser LASER 129916 1099 Peter Davis     54.13 3 0.49.20 15.0
16 VM Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1077 David Holman     53.43 3 0.49.53 16.0
17 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     51.28 3 0.50.07 17.0
18 M Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Ruth Cross   50.07 3 0.53.12 18.0
19 M Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser     64.00 2 1.00.00 19.0
20 M Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     OCS     20.0
20 JG Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Ellen Morley     OCS     20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Arran Holman     48.52 3 0.45.53 1.0
2 VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   52.22 3 0.47.31 2.0
3 M Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     52.72 3 0.48.24 3.0
4 VM Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   53.50 3 0.48.51 4.0
5 JG Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Ellen Morley     59.19 3 0.49.09 5.5
5 M Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     56.11 3 0.49.09 5.5
7 VM Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.18 3 0.49.15 7.0
8 JB Single Hander LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     57.19 3 0.50.03 8.5
8 VL Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     57.19 3 0.50.03 8.5
10 VM Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1077 David Holman     53.57 3 0.50.06 10.0
11 M Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     52.49 3 0.50.30 11.0
12 VM Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     55.38 3 0.50.37 12.0
13 M Asymmetric RS 200 663 1046 Tony Vance Elaine Trewick   53.40 3 0.51.18 13.0
14 M Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     59.16 3 0.51.51 14.0
15 M Symmetric MIRACLE 4026 1194 Zara Turtle Louise Whitehead   62.06 3 0.52.01 15.0
16 M Laser LASER 129916 1099 Peter Davis     57.29 3 0.52.18 16.0
17 M Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     58.02 3 0.53.06 17.0
18 M Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser     58.52 2 0.55.11 18.0
19 M Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Ruth Cross   53.02 3 0.56.18 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com