event burgee venue burgee

2019 Frostbite

Hollowell Sailing Club

Frostbite

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 12, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (6.0) (6.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (46.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 147.0 10.0
2nd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan (4.0) (4.0) (46.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (9.0) (8.0) (3.5) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DSQ) (4.0) (9.0) (5.0) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 166.5 13.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (5.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) (10.0) (7.0) (46.0 DNC) 111.0 14.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (9.0) (13.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 437.0 30.0
5th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   (8.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 525.0 45.0
6th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa (10.0) 10.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (13.0) (12.0) (10.5) 6.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (23.0 RET) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 438.5 48.0
7th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   6.0 9.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (12.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 537.0 50.0
8th M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0) 9.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (15.0) (14.0) 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 514.0 57.0
9th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell   5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.5 3.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0) (14.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 550.5 61.5
10th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.5 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 613.5 61.5
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 16.0 17.0 (18.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 615.0 91.0
12th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 655.0 103.0
13th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (46.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 3.5 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 668.5 116.5
14th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 672.0 120.0
15th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 698.0 146.0
16th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (46.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 725.0 173.0
17th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 733.0 181.0
18th M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 16.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 17.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 742.0 190.0
19th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (46.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 755.0 203.0
20th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 759.0 207.0
21st F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt   7.0 8.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 768.0 216.0
22nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 784.0 232.0
23rd VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 784.0 232.0
24th M G (PY) Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 786.0 234.0
25th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1112 Tony Everard   11.0 16.0 RET (46.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 786.0 234.0
26th M B (+15%) Optimist KESTREL 551 1038 Andrew Wood Nick (46.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 21.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 793.0 241.0
27th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 797.0 245.0
28th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Hazel McDonnell   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 803.0 251.0
29th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 803.0 251.0
30th F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 20.0 RET 2.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 806.0 254.0
31st JG G (PY) Asymmetric FEVA 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 824.0 272.0
32nd JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 834.0 282.0
33rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 176289 1099 David Holman   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 16.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 834.0 282.0
34th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1099 Bill Warden   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 838.0 286.0
35th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Fin (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 842.0 290.0
36th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 857.0 305.0
37th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 859.0 307.0
38th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 860.0 308.0
39th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1099 Bob Fletcher   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 DNC 877.0 325.0
40th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikanga   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 880.0 328.0
41st F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 880.0 328.0
42nd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steve Lyons   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.5 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 882.5 330.5
43rd JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Meghan Mckenna   12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 886.0 334.0
44th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 170 1099 Neil Sutherland   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 890.0 338.0
45th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 893.0 341.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.04 3 0.43.48 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   48.40 3 0.44.10 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.04 3 0.44.41 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   48.20 3 0.46.12 4.0
5 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     49.50 3 0.46.16 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     50.55 3 0.46.35 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     53.28 3 0.46.42 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     50.20 3 0.46.44 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     53.22 3 0.48.34 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   51.18 3 0.49.03 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1112 Tony Everard     56.02 3 0.50.23 11.0
12 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Meghan Mckenna     57.46 2 0.52.46 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   41.46 3 0.37.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.28 3 0.38.02 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     42.35 3 0.39.32 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   42.30 3 0.40.38 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.30 3 0.40.41 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     44.55 3 0.40.52 6.0
7 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     44.03 3 0.40.54 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     46.58 3 0.41.01 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     45.40 3 0.41.47 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   45.10 3 0.43.11 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     47.10 3 0.43.48 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     51.30 3 0.45.03 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     50.58 3 0.46.23 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Optimist KESTREL 551 1038 Andrew Wood Nick   53.16 3 0.51.19 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1112 Tony Everard     RET     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     52.23 4 0.48.38 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     56.10 4 0.49.08 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   55.10 4 0.50.04 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     59.44 4 0.52.16 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     59.59 4 0.52.23 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   54.55 4 0.52.30 6.0
7 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     57.22 4 0.53.16 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     59.25 4 0.54.04 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     59.35 4 0.54.13 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     59.52 4 0.54.46 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     60.38 4 0.56.18 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     48.42 3 0.56.49 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Optimist KESTREL 551 1038 Andrew Wood Nick   48.22 3 1.02.08 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     62.55 3 0.55.03 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     59.10 2 0.55.28 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     64.10 3 0.56.08 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     64.25 3 0.56.21 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   59.29* 3 0.56.52 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   62.45 3 0.56.57 6.0
7 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     63.55 3 0.59.21 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     64.30 3 0.59.53 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     70.10 3 1.01.23 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     67.58 3 1.01.51 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     64.15 3 1.02.34 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1112 Tony Everard     70.10 3 1.03.06 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     68.10 3 1.03.18 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   60.25 3 1.04.08 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon     70.41 3 1.08.50 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 170 1099 Neil Sutherland     53.45 2 1.13.22 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 176289 1099 David Holman     RET     18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.55 3 0.38.25 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     50.30 3 0.44.11 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   46.50 3 0.44.46 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.22 3 0.44.56 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     51.49 3 0.45.20 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.18 3 0.45.39 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     50.10 3 0.46.35 7.0
8 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     50.24 3 0.46.48 8.5
8 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steve Lyons     53.30 3 0.46.48 8.5
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     51.36 3 0.46.57 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1112 Tony Everard     52.50 3 0.47.31 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     49.33 3 0.48.15 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   50.33 3 0.48.20 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     52.15 2 0.48.59 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon     52.31 3 0.51.08 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa   51.39 3 0.53.38 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 176289 1099 David Holman     RET     18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   24.58 2 0.23.52 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     27.51 2 0.24.22 2.0
3 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     27.49 2 0.25.50 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     28.35 2 0.26.32 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     30.46 2 0.26.55 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     30.50 2 0.26.59 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     31.45 2 0.27.47 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   32.12 2 0.29.13 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     23.50 1 0.29.48 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     32.50 2 0.29.53 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     31.48 2 0.30.58 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   32.47 2 0.31.20 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa   34.22 2 0.35.41 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon     RET     16.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 176289 1099 David Holman     RET     16.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   47.50 2 0.43.24 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.30 2 0.45.03 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     52.00 2 0.45.30 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     73.38 2 0.46.01 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1099 Bill Warden     51.16 2 0.46.39 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     56.37 2 0.46.54 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     55.26 2 0.48.25 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     53.26 2 0.48.53 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   51.09 2 0.48.54 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   51.55 2 0.49.38 10.5
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     54.33 2 0.49.38 10.5
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     54.51 2 0.50.56 12.0
13 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     54.53 2 0.50.58 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     55.00 2 0.51.04 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   48.11 2 0.51.09 15.0
16 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     56.22 2 0.51.17 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Asymmetric FEVA 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   64.54 2 0.52.20 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     62.10 2 0.54.23 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly     58.50 2 0.54.38 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   64.33 2 0.57.07 20.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   60.15 2 0.54.40 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.08 2 0.55.14 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     63.47 2 0.55.48 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     64.01 2 0.56.00 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1099 Bill Warden     63.37 2 0.57.53 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   61.09 2 0.58.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     64.20 2 0.58.32 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   61.43 2 0.59.00 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   56.42 2 1.00.11 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     67.57 2 1.01.50 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     50.02 1 1.02.33 11.0
12 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     73.36 2 1.04.17 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     73.51 2 1.04.37 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Asymmetric FEVA 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   80.57 2 1.05.17 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     76.51 2 1.10.19 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     75.50 2 1.10.25 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   43:40 1 1:17:17 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   RET     20.0
18 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     RET     20.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   33.47 2 0.30.39 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     36.14 2 0.31.42 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   34.04 2 0.32.34 3.5
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     35.47 2 0.32.34 3.5
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   34.42 2 0.33.10 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   35.15 2 0.33.42 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   31.50 2 0.33.48 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     40.20 2 0.35.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     38.55 2 0.35.36 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     41.17 2 0.36.07 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric FEVA 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   56.43 2 0.45.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     RET     13.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     39.39 3 0.36.17 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     41.34 3 0.36.22 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   39.18 3 0.37.34 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     42.25 3 0.38.36 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   44.31 3 0.40.24 5.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   55.03 3 0.52.38 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.18 3 0.55.23 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   62.40 3 0.56.52 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     62.10 3 0.56.53 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     62.50 3 1.01.11 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     68.23 3 1.02.13 6.0
7 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Fin   74.26 3 1.11.10 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   87.44 3 1.17.38 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Optimist KESTREL 551 1038 Andrew Wood Nick   87.54 3 1.24.41 9.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   46.39 2 0.44.36 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.49 2 0.45.20 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     52.38 2 0.48.09 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     51.39 2 0.50.18 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     DNF     7.0
5 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Fin   DNF     7.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     33.14 3 0.29.05 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   30.37 3 0.29.16 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     34.19 3 0.30.01 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   34.09 3 0.30.59 4.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     37.33 3 0.31.18 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     37.34 4 0.32.52 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     38.2 4 0.33.17 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   37.11 4 0.33.45 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   37.39 4 0.36.00 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   37.33 4 0.39.52 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   42.35 4 0.40.43 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   35.34 3 0.41.58 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   DSQ 4   10.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   41.36 3 0.37.45 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     44.41 3 0.39.06 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     44.54 3 0.39.17 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   41.06 3 0.39.18 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     43.09 2 0.40.27 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   43.06 3 0.41.12 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   39.13 3 0.41.38 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane   45.12 3 0.43.13 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   40.13 2 0.53.23 9.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   57.07 3 0.51.50 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     58.04 3 0.52.50 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   60.02 3 0.54.29 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.07 3 0.55.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   59.27 3 0.56.50 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     61.24 3 0.57.01 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     65.33 3 0.57.21 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     65.50 3 0.57.30 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   60.29 3 0.57.49 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     64.46 3 0.58.56 10.0
11 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     64.20 3 0.59.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     65.20 3 0.59.46 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Hazel McDonnell     73.44 3 1.01.05 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     70.46 3 1.01.55 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     66.33 2 1.02.23 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   59.06 3 1.02.44 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon     69.12 3 1.07.23 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   57.37 2 1.16.29 18.0
19 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie   RET     20.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     33.55 3 0.30.52 1.0
2 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie   35.36 3 0.32.18 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   35.40 3 0.32.22 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Hazel McDonnell     39.34 3 0.32.47 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   34.25 3 0.32.54 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   37.02 3 0.33.36 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     38.40 3 0.33.50 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     36.29 3 0.33.52 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     38.45 3 0.33.54 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     37.24 3 0.34.02 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     37.35 3 0.34.12 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   33.14 3 0.35.17 12.0
13 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     40.27 3 0.35.20 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     37.44 2 0.35.23 14.0
15 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     38.35 3 0.35.49 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     41.57 3 0.38.04 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   35.53 3 0.38.06 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon     39.25 3 0.38.23 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     44.17 3 0.38.45 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   45.23 3 0.40.10 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Optimist KESTREL 551 1038 Andrew Wood Nick   33.52 2 0.48.56 21.0
22 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   RET     23.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     47.12 4 0.42.57 1.0
2 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie   50.08 4 0.45.30 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.13 4 0.45.34 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Hazel McDonnell     55.04 4 0.45.37 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Teresa   48.48 4 0.46.39 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   51.35 4 0.46.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     51.38 4 0.46.59 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     50.45 4 0.47.07 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     51.48 4 0.47.08 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.26 4 0.47.37 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   45.04 4 0.47.50 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Relic SEA RANGER 007 1600 Barney Creaser     58.06 3 0.48.25 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     55.27 4 0.48.31 13.0
14 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     54.22 4 0.50.29 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     58.16 4 0.50.59 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     56.26 4 0.51.13 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Decon     53.16 4 0.51.52 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Paula, Hannah   48.53 4 0.51.54 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   RET     20.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   33.41 3 0.32.12 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   36.26 3 0.33.04 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1099 Bob Fletcher     37.26 3 0.34.04 3.0
4 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     40.13 3 0.35.07 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   33.33 3 0.35.37 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikanga     40.07 3 0.36.30 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     43.28 3 0.38.02 7.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Larissa, Meghan   41.13 4 0.39.24 1.0
2 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     46.55 4 0.40.59 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com