event burgee venue burgee

2019 Don Howard Trophy

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Pursuit Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Amber (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Hazel McDonnell Ellen 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle Helen (120.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 140.0 20.0
5th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1099 Mary Mallard   (10.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 21.0
6th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 32.0 22.0
7th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
8th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finn (9.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 41.0 32.0
9th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor Mcdonnell   (16.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 50.0 34.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Julia, Paula (14.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 57.0 43.0
11th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   6.0 11.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 12.0 269.0 149.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   5.0 3.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 368.0 248.0
13th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1145 Nicola Wilkinson   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 120.0 DNC 370.0 250.0
14th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 143937 1099 Craig Vear   13.0 13.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 386.0 266.0
15th JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 407738 1363 Zara Avery   15.0 14.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 389.0 269.0
16th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wilman   7.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 487.0 367.0
17th M G (PY) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 9.0 120.0 DNC 489.0 369.0
18th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 11.0 491.0 371.0
19th M G (PY) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister   11.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 491.0 371.0
20th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   12.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 492.0 372.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.57 3 0.42.50 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Hazel McDonnell Ellen   53.48 3 0.43.23 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Amber   48.10 3 0.43.43 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   50.40 3 0.44.55 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     49.20 3 0.45.08 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     55.23 3 0.45.53 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wilman     53.15 3 0.46.35 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   48.34 3 0.46.47 8.0
9 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finn   50.09 3 0.47.57 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1099 Mary Mallard     52.47 3 0.48.02 10.0
11 M G (PY) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     44.08 3 0.49.09 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     60.21 3 0.49.28 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 143937 1099 Craig Vear     54.27 3 0.49.33 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Julia, Paula   48.29 3 0.51.28 14.0
15 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 407738 1363 Zara Avery     48.03 2 0.52.53 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor Mcdonnell     58.37 3 0.53.20 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Amber   50.57 3 0.46.14 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Hazel McDonnell Ellen   59.00 3 0.47.35 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     53.57 3 0.49.22 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1099 Mary Mallard     54.55 3 0.49.58 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle Helen   55.09 3 0.50.03 5.0
6 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finn   53.56 3 0.51.34 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   58.23 3 0.51.45 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.340 3 0.52.12 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   55.12 3 0.53.11 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor Mcdonnell     58.35 3 0.53.18 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     65.00 3 0.53.51 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Julia, Paula   52.10 3 0.55.23 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 143937 1099 Craig Vear     64.49 3 0.58.59 13.0
14 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 407738 1363 Zara Avery     60.07 2 1.06.10 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     36.58 3 0.32.21 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Amber   35.59 3 0.32.39 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Hazel McDonnell Ellen   40.41 3 0.32.49 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   38.08 3 0.33.48 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle Helen   37.30 3 0.34.02 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor Mcdonnell     37.30 3 0.34.07 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1099 Mary Mallard     37.51 3 0.34.26 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1145 Nicola Wilkinson     39.47 3 0.34.45 8.0
9 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finn   37.14 3 0.35.36 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   37.22 3 0.36.00 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Julia, Paula   35.45 3 0.37.57 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Hazel McDonnell Ellen   33.42 2 0.27.11 1.0
2 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1145 Nicola Wilkinson     31.54 2 0.27.52 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Amber   31.24 2 0.28.30 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle Helen   31.55 2 0.28.58 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1099 Mary Mallard     31.52 2 0.29.00 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     34.03 2 0.29.47 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   33.41 2 0.29.52 7.0
8 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finn   31.18 2 0.29.55 8.0
9 M G (PY) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     33.28 2 0.30.27 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   31.42 2 0.30.32 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor Mcdonnell     34.24 2 0.31.18 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Julia, Paula   30.20 2 0.32.12 12.0

Pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Amber 1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   2 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Hazel McDonnell Ellen 3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth 4 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1099 Mary Mallard   5 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle Helen 6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor Mcdonnell   7 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Julia, Paula 8 8.0
9 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finn 9 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny 10 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   11 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com