event burgee venue burgee

2019 Club Championships

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 20.0 12.0
3rd M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   5.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
5th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   4.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (118.0 DNC) 142.0 24.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   8.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNF (118.0 DNC) 146.0 28.0
7th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill 13.0 11.0 6.0 (118.0 DNC) 6.0 154.0 36.0
8th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 239.0 121.0
9th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon   (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 252.0 134.0
10th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jennie 7.0 5.0 12.0 DNF (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 260.0 142.0
11th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   6.0 4.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 364.0 246.0
12th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   9.0 7.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 370.0 252.0
13th   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Who Are You??   12.0 10.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 376.0 258.0
14th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave 14.0 12.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 380.0 262.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 7.0 118.0 DNC 479.0 361.0
16th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 8.0 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 480.0 362.0
17th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stewart Wileman   10.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 482.0 364.0
18th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1099 Rob Watkinson   11.0 (118.0 DNC) 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 118.0 DNC 483.0 365.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     35.19 3 0.30.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   34.31 3 0.31.19 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     33.57 3 0.31.31 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     36.55 3 0.32.14 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     35.42 3 0.32.29 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     35.30 3 0.33.56 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jennie   38.41 3 0.34.01 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     37.25 3 0.34.14 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     39.15 3 0.34.20 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stewart Wileman     39.46 3 0.34.47 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1099 Rob Watkinson     40.20 3 0.36.42 11.0
12   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Who Are You??     46.04 3 0.40.18 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   45.40 3 0.40.25 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave   46.27 3 0.41.46 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     35.37   0.31.10 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     34.12   0.31.45 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     35.58   0.32.54 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     36.02   0.34.27 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jennie   39.42   0.34.55 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   39.06   0.35.29 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     41.31   0.36.19 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     41.56   0.36.37 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     41.03   0.37.21 9.0
10   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Who Are You??     44.10   0.38.38 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   44.04   0.39.00 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave   48.22   0.43.30 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     39.37 4 0.34.36 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.59 4 0.36.12 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     42.12 4 0.36.55 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     42.58 4 0.37.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   41.50 4 0.37.58 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   46.44 4 0.41.21 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     47.06 4 0.43.06 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     39.04 3 0.47.16 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     39.45 3 0.48.14 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon     DSQ     12.0
10 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jennie   DNF     12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     46.39 4 0.40.45 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon     43.42 4 0.42.33 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     46.57 4 0.42.43 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.38 4 0.43.25 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.26 4 0.44.03 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   49.29 4 0.44.54 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   45.34 4 0.48.22 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     42.51 3 0.49.54 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     DNF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     40.39 5 0.35.30 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon     38.59 5 0.37.58 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   43.28 5 0.39.27 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     44.58 5 0.40.55 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.54 5 0.41.54 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   46.37 4 0.51.34 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com