event burgee venue burgee

2019 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Sunday Autumn Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 (13.0 RET) 1.0 (8.0) (2.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 421.5 9.5
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (5.0) (7.0) (3.0) (54.0 DNC) (5.0) (7.0) (5.0) (54.0 DNC) (8.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 168.0 10.0
3rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (54.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) (12.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 332.0 13.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 554.0 34.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) (11.0) 8.0 (9.0) (13.0) 5.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 390.0 42.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   6.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.5 11.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 762.5 60.5
7th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 54.0 DNC 812.0 110.0
8th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson   3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.5 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 824.5 122.5
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula 11.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 18.0 RET 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 831.0 129.0
10th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 833.5 131.5
11th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 2.0 840.0 138.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew (54.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 861.0 159.0
13th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 2.0 2.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 876.0 174.0
14th M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill 10.0 14.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 903.0 201.0
15th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 3.0 904.0 202.0
16th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 910.0 208.0
17th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNF 5.0 911.0 209.0
18th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 916.0 214.0
19th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 929.0 227.0
20th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 948.0 246.0
21st JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Iris Singleton   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 980.0 278.0
22nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 991.0 289.0
23rd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 995.0 293.0
24th M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 998.0 296.0
25th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,007.0 305.0
26th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave (54.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,007.0 305.0
27th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.5 14.0 15.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,011.5 309.5
28th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,030.0 328.0
29th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,035.0 333.0
30th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Alison Linnell   4.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,035.0 333.0
31st M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andrew Wood (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,037.0 335.0
32nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 6.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,038.5 336.5
33rd JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1014 Andrew Sturt   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,039.0 337.0
34th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 5.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,039.5 337.5
35th F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Paula Beveridge Mark (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 54.0 DNC 1,040.0 338.0
36th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 182290 1145 Alistair Crawford   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,042.0 340.0
37th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 8.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,042.0 340.0
38th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 54.0 DNC 1,045.0 343.0
39th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,047.0 345.0
40th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,052.0 350.0
41st VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jenny Harris (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,083.0 381.0
42nd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,085.0 383.0
43rd M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel Mckenna   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,085.5 383.5
44th F S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 2290 1220 Rachel Heggs   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,088.0 386.0
45th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,089.0 387.0
46th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1363 Will Vear   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,090.0 388.0
47th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1145 Nicola Wilkinson   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,090.0 388.0
48th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,092.0 390.0
49th       OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Meghan McKenna   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 DNC 1,093.0 391.0
50th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,096.0 394.0
51st VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,134.0 432.0
51st JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 177 1363 Jessica Hedgecock   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,134.0 432.0
51st VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 2910 1130 Stewart Elder   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,134.0 432.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     49.04 5 0.45.34 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   51.50 5 0.47.02 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     51.43 5 0.47.03 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Alison Linnell     54.02 5 0.47.11 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.56 5 0.48.04 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     52.46 5 0.49.00 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     57.39 5 0.50.26 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   49.44 5 0.52.48 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   56.11 5 0.53.43 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill   52.16 3 0.54.27 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   54.46 5 0.58.08 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     40.11 2 0.36.34 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   41.58 2 0.38.05 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     41.31 2 0.38.33 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     42.30 2 0.39.28 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Alison Linnell     45.39 2 0.39.52 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     46.10 2 0.40.23 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.47 2 0.40.56 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   39.50 2 0.42.17 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   45.57 2 0.43.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   42.32 2 0.45.09 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   42.40 2 0.45.18 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave   51.33 2 0.46.21 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill   DNF     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     41.50 4 0.38.51 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   43.49 4 0.39.46 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.24 4 0.40.36 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     45.47 4 0.41.40 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     50.03 4 0.43.47 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   49.39 4 0.47.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   48.35 4 0.51.34 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave   43.45 3 0.52.27 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon     DNF 3   10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Iris Singleton     54.37 4 0.40.04 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     44.28 4 0.41.17 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     46.59 4 0.42.45 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     49.23 4 0.43.12 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     50.37 4 0.44.12 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   46.43 4 0.44.40 6.0
7 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1014 Andrew Sturt     45.41 4 0.45.03 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   49.33 4 0.47.22 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     54.28 4 0.47.39 9.0
10 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1145 Nicola Wilkinson     42.31 3 0.49.31 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     57.19 4 0.50.09 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa   50.48 4 0.52.45 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   DNF     14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     49.19 5 0.45.47 1.5
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     50.19 5 0.45.47 1.5
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     50.42 5 0.46.08 3.0
4 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Iris Singleton     51.00 4 0.46.46 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     57.41 5 0.50.28 5.0
6 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1014 Andrew Sturt     51.12 5 0.50.30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   52.55 5 0.50.35 7.0
8 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   57.40 5 0.52.20 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     49.42 4 0.54.21 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1363 Will Vear     44.39 3 0.54.36 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   57.16 5 0.54.45 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     50.18 4 0.54.55 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   52.35 5 0.55.49 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa   54.25 5 0.56.30 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave   49.59 3 1.14.55 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   RET     18.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     DNF     18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     41.49 3 0.38.03 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson     43.10 3 0.39.17 2.0
3 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Iris Singleton     53.47 3 0.39.28 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     46.52 3 0.41.00 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.42 3 0.41.28 5.5
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel Mckenna     42.35 3 0.41.28 5.5
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.48 3 0.41.49 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   46.17 3 0.44.15 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   44.42 3 0.47.27 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   44.43 3 0.47.28 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon     48.55 3 0.47.38 11.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     RET     13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.56 2 0.45.26 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   50.44 2 0.46.02 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.20 2 0.46.40 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   49.56 2 0.47.44 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.35 2 0.47.45 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     55.33 2 0.48.31 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     53.51 2 0.49.00 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     53.56 2 0.49.04 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   52.48 2 0.50.29 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     54.39 2 0.50.45 10.5
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     54.40 2 0.50.45 10.5
12 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   58.02 2 0.51.27 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   DNF     14.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher     54.36 4 0.40.04 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   51.45 4 0.46.58 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   50.05 4 0.47.53 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     54.56 4 0.48.04 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   53.28 4 0.48.31 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     53.27 4 0.48.38 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     56.04 4 0.48.58 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     53.01 4 0.49.14 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     54.25 4 0.49.31 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     54.39 4 0.49.44 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     53.42 4 0.49.52 11.0
12 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     54.20 4 0.50.27 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   53.44 4 0.51.22 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     56.23 4 0.52.21 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   DNF     16.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.57 4 0.46.20 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     52.31 4 0.48.46 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     56.04 4 0.51.01 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   56.24 4 0.51.11 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   53.47 4 0.51.25 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   57.38 4 0.52.18 6.5
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     57.29 4 0.52.18 6.5
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     60.05 4 0.52.34 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     60.13 4 0.52.35 9.0
10 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     57.46 4 0.53.38 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     58.17 4 0.54.07 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   57.16 4 0.54.45 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher     DNF     15.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     DNF     15.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     70:42 2 1:01:51 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   65:06 2 1:02:14 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   67:24 2 1:04:26 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   64:26 2 1:08:24 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross     41.57 1 1.08.46 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     40:37 1 1:11:04 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   47:10 2 0:45:06 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51:54 2 0:45:24 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jenny Harris   52:35 2 0:46:15 3.0
4 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross     56:35 2 0:46:23 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt     53:42 2 0:46:54 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     54:24 2 0:47:36 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula   48:58 2 0:51:59 7.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     39:48 3 0:34:49 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   39:06 3 0:37:23 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andrew Wood   38:18 2 0:55:21 3.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   50.58 5 0.48.44 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     52.31 5 0.48.46 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     59.10 5 0.51.46 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   64.38 5 0.52.07 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   55.05 5 0.52.40 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     60.32 5 0.52.58 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     59.46 5 0.54.23 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   57.41 4 1.03.49 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 182290 1145 Alistair Crawford     59.12 4 1.04.38 9.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.01 4 0.42.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   44.02 4 0.42.06 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.16 4 0.42.14 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     49.44 4 0.43.31 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell     48.31 4 0.44.09 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.42 4 0.44.17 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   42.00 3 0.45.10 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 2290 1220 Rachel Heggs     41.47 3 0.45.40 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   48.52 4 0.46.43 9.0
10 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   50.46 4 0.48.32 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     52.37 4 0.50.18 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher     56.21 3 0.55.07 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   49.29 3 0.58.23 13.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.35 2 0.41.38 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   43.47 2 0.41.51 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     49.33 2 0.43.21 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   55.13 2 0.44.32 4.0
5 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   48.28 2 0.46.20 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     49.56 2 0.47.44 6.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.12 5 0.44.45 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   53.06 5 0.48.11 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.38 5 0.49.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   53.26 5 0.51.05 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill   49.12 3 0.51.15 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   56.37 5 0.54.08 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   51.14 4 0.56.40 7.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.38 4 0.44.14 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.56 4 0.47.11 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   50.10 4 0.47.58 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   50.38 4 0.48.24 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   53.36 4 0.48.38 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill   63.23 3 0.52.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   50.45 4 0.53.52 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andrew Wood   60.29 4 0.58.16 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   RET     10.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.10 7 0.44.43 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.52 7 0.47.08 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   54.08 7 0.49.07 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill   57.13 5 0.50.04 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew   53.01 7 0.56.17 5.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   32.00 1 0.30.36 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     36.28 1 0.31.54 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Paula Beveridge Mark   32.40 1 0.34.41 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     40.59 1 0.35.51 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     53.00 1 0.49.13 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   62.33 1 0.50.27 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 182290 1145 Alistair Crawford     61.34 1 0.53.46 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     62.37 1 0.54.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1099 Ivor McDonnell     61.03 1 0.55.33 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   59.39 1 0.57.02 10.0
11 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     62.43 1 0.58.14 11.0
12 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   62.36 1 0.59.51 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser     DNF     14.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     34.26 4 0.30.08 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   32.41 4 0.31.15 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     33.54 4 0.31.29 3.0
4 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     34.22 4 0.31.55 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny   33.43 4 0.32.14 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser     38.44 3 0.32.17 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   40.21 4 0.32.32 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher     34.20 3 0.33.35 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     38.36 4 0.33.43 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1099 Ivor McDonnell     37.28 4 0.34.05 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Paula Beveridge Mark   32.22 4 0.34.22 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     40:49 4 0:35:43 12.0
13       OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Meghan McKenna     36.09 2 0.44.02 13.0
14 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   DNF     15.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     38.34 4 0.33.44 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel   42.25 4 0.34.12 2.0
3 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell     38.37 4 0.35.51 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     42.13 4 0.36.56 4.0
5 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   39.29 4 0.37.45 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser     46.12 3 0.38.30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna   DNF     10.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     DNF     10.0
7 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher     DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com