event burgee venue burgee

2019 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Sunday Autumn Series 2019

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan McKenna (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (15.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 95.0 8.0
2nd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Teresa, Jenny (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 108.0 13.0
3rd JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 238.0 43.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 239.0 44.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Hannah, Paula 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 8.0 RET 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 239.0 44.0
6th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 260.0 65.0
7th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley Dave (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 283.0 88.0
8th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 287.0 92.0
9th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 287.0 92.0
10th F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Paula Beveridge Mark (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 291.0 96.0
11th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 292.0 97.0
12th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS Vision 506 1137 Mike Harris Jenny Harris (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 302.0 107.0
13th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 303.0 108.0
14th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 304.0 109.0

Double Hander Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER No Number 1600 Barney Creaser Gill 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2nd M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1600 Barney Creaser   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R13 R14 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 98.0 26.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1099 Martin Hudson   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 31.0
3rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 129.0 57.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 138.0 66.0
5th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 182290 1145 Alistair Crawford   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
6th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
7th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
8th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Alison Linnell   2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
9th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 149.0 77.0
10th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1145 Jenny Sturt   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 157.0 85.0
11th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1145 Nicola Wilkinson   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 159.0 87.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Total Nett

Sailboard Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Total Nett

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 R14 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1363 Ethan Maher   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
2nd JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1363 Iris Singleton   1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
3rd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1363 Will Vear   5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
4th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 177 1363 Jessica Hedgecock   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Single Hander Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 11, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (4.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 67.0 8.0
2nd M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.5 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 126.5 16.5
3rd F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1077 Alison Linnell   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 150.0 40.0
4th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 171.5 61.5
5th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 172.0 62.0
6th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1014 Andrew Sturt   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 174.0 64.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andy Deacon   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 175.0 65.0
8th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel Mckenna   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 181.0 71.0
9th F S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 2290 1220 Rachel Heggs   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 182.0 72.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (6.0 DNC) (1.0) (2.0) (2.0) (6.0 DNC) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 8.0
2nd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 76.0 13.0
3rd M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 107.0 29.0
4th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 115.0 37.0
5th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 122.0 44.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R12 R13 R14 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 72.0 24.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 77.0 29.0
3rd VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1130 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 RET 8.0 DNC 83.0 35.0
4th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
5th M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andrew Wood (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
6th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 2910 1130 Stewart Elder   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
6th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 112.0 64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com