event burgee venue burgee

2019 Autumn Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 121.0 9.0
2nd VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 185.0 17.0
3rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 324.0 34.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 324.0 35.0
5th F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear   2.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 336.0 45.0
6th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 477.0 148.0
7th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 482.0 153.0
8th JG G (PY) Single Hander LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 483.0 154.0
9th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1137 Mike Harris   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 161.0
10th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 493.0 164.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 498.0 169.0
12th M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andrew Deacon   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 6.0 RET 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 501.0 172.0
13th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Stewart (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 507.0 178.0
14th M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Who are you   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 516.0 187.0
15th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding   (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 523.0 194.0
16th VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 535.0 206.0
17th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 539.0 210.0
18th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 549.0 220.0
19th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 569.0 240.0
20th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga   3.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 569.0 240.0
21st VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.0 241.0
22nd F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Dunkley Gerry Burnham (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.0 241.0
23rd M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 573.0 244.0
24th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 574.0 245.0
25th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 615 1027 Sam Wilford   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 RET 6.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 576.0 247.0
26th M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 5 1642 Barney Creaser Gill (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 578.0 249.0
27th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 580.0 251.0
28th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 580.0 251.0
29th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 176824 1099 David Holman   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 581.0 252.0
30th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1137 John Faulkner Andrew (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 582.0 253.0
31st M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 586.0 257.0
32nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 587.0 258.0
33rd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 587.0 258.0
34th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 588.0 259.0
35th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 589.0 260.0
36th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 589.0 260.0
37th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 593.0 264.0
38th M G (PY) Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 612.0 283.0
39th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 613.0 284.0
40th F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Rachel McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 616.0 287.0
41st M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Who Are You??   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 618.0 289.0
42nd F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 623.0 294.0
43rd JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 41543 1363 Meggan McKenna   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 624.0 295.0
44th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 624.0 295.0
45th M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 3620 1143 Who Are You??   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 626.0 297.0
46th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 658.0 329.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     38.22 4 0.37.21 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     47.04 4 0.41.06 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     46.09 4 0.42.00 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     39.45 4 0.36.10 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1099 Frank Luikinga     42.06 4 0.38.18 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     41.13 4 0.40.08 3.0
4 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     47.03 4 0.41.06 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   38.00 3 0.34.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     35.31 3 0.34.35 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     41.21 3 0.36.07 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     40.21 3 0.36.43 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     43.32 3 0.38.05 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     43.12 3 0.39.19 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 5 1642 Barney Creaser Gill   43.24 2 0.39.39 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     43.54 3 0.40.10 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     46.58 3 0.41.01 9.0
10 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     36.31 2 1.04.36 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1099 Alistair Duncan     40.43 3 0.37.03 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     38.45 3 0.37.44 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     42.12 3 0.38.24 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     44.19 3 0.38.42 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles   44.57 3 0.40.47 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.57 3 0.41.57 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Double Hander Sea Ranger 5 1642 Barney Creaser Gill   47.25 2 0.43.19 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     40.47 2 0.53.26 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     DNF     12.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     DNF     12.0
9 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     DNF     12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     52.03 4 0.45.28 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard     49.42 4 0.45.36 2.0
3 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1137 Mike Harris     51.56 4 0.45.41 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     50.15 4 0.45.43 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     48.25 4 0.47.09 5.0
6 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     54.41 4 0.47.46 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     55.32 4 0.48.35 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     56.10 4 0.49.08 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Stewart   50.31 4 0.53.38 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     51.13 3 1.02.08 10.0
11 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     55.58 3 1.05.10 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Who are you     51.06 3 1.05.38 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1099 Mike Harding     52.37 4 0.47.53 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     56.24 4 0.49.15 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     51.11 4 0.49.50 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1137 Mike Harris     57.37 4 0.50.40 4.0
5 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 194371 1145 Niall Holman     59.14 4 0.51.44 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     59.19 4 0.51.54 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     59.59 4 0.52.29 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     60.30 4 0.52.50 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 898 Paul Mallard     40.02 3 0.59.26 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Who are you     57.13 3 1.13.30 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Stewart   DNF     13.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1099 Brian Rogers     DNF     13.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     46.50 4 0.42.37 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     47.04 4 0.43.04 2.0
3 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Dunkley Gerry Burnham   48.06 4 0.43.39 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     51.16 4 0.44.46 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     53.50 4 0.47.06 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     54.18 4 0.47.30 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Who Are You??     55.20 4 0.48.25 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Stewart   45.39 4 0.48.28 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   51.28 4 0.49.12 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     58.47 4 0.51.20 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     47.39 3 0.52.38 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross     48.33 3 0.53.04 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     51.06 3 0.55.51 13.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   53.20 3 0.50.59 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     59.36 3 0.52.09 2.0
3 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Dunkley Gerry Burnham   58.57 3 0.53.30 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     62.06 3 0.54.20 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     62.43 3 0.54.46 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     60.52 3 0.55.41 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Stewart   53.35 3 0.56.53 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     64.09 3 0.58.22 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     73.15 3 1.00.41 9.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     43.43 4 0.42.34 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     50.44 4 0.44.19 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     53.56 4 0.44.41 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     50.07 4 0.45.36 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1137 Mike Harris     52.30 4 0.46.10 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   47.59 4 0.46.14 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard     50.27 4 0.46.17 7.0
8 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   49.39 4 0.47.28 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1137 John Faulkner Andrew   56.02 4 0.49.17 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     54.45 4 0.49.41 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andrew Deacon     51.29 4 0.50.08 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   53.50 4 0.51.28 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly     56.21 4 0.52.19 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     47.32 3 0.57.00 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 3620 1143 Who Are You??     50.06 3 0.58.27 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     43.49 3 1.03.55 16.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     48.26 4 0.47.10 1.0
2 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   50.11 4 0.47.59 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth   50.18 4 0.48.28 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     58.44 4 0.48.40 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 202320 1207 Rachel McDonnell     59.50 4 0.49.34 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     55.03 4 0.50.05 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     57.48 4 0.50.29 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1137 Mike Harris     58.33 4 0.51.30 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1137 John Faulkner Andrew   59.55 4 0.52.42 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andrew Deacon     55.35 4 0.54.07 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly     58.28 4 0.54.17 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     60.59 4 0.54.50 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     60.57 4 1.06.41 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     RET     15.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     44.58 4 0.43.47 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     55.31 4 0.48.29 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     52.13 3 1.02.37 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andrew Deacon     RET     6.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 615 1027 Sam Wilford     RET     6.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     49.05 4 0.47.48 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   53.58 4 0.48.58 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     56.45 4 0.49.34 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Single Hander BLAZE 769 1027 Andrew Deacon     58.48 4 0.57.15 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 615 1027 Sam Wilford     RET     6.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     53.21 3 0.46.36 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     56.20 3 0.46.40 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     53.35 3 0.46.53 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     48.24 3 0.47.08 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     54.01 3 0.47.11 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     55.52 3 0.48.53 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     53.52 3 0.49.01 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 176824 1099 David Holman     55.39 3 0.50.38 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     59.33 3 0.52.01 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   52.30 3 0.55.44 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     63.30 3 0.57.06 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Who are you     60.07 3 0.57.55 12.0
13 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 41543 1363 Meggan McKenna     60.10 2 1.06.13 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     56.08 2 1.09.01 14.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 211874 1099 Lawrence Creaser     46.39 3 0.42.27 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1145 Gemma McDonnell     52.02 3 0.45.27 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1027 Nigel McKenna     46.52 3 0.45.38 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Hazel McDonnell     55.13 3 0.45.45 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1145 Mary Mallard     52.34 3 0.45.55 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     52.34 3 0.45.59 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1099 Ivor McDonnell     51.03 3 0.46.27 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1145 Craig Vear     53.47 3 0.46.58 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 176824 1099 David Holman     53.19 3 0.48.31 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     55.53 3 0.48.54 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     60.17 3 0.49.25 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Who are you     54.17 3 0.52.18 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   50.27 3 0.53.33 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1112 Andrew Exley     60.11 3 0.54.07 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com